Lurlean Hunter

Lurlean Hunter

Real Name:
Lurleane Hunter
Profile:
American jazz singer (born December 1, 1919 in Clarksdale, Mississippi; died March 11, 1983 in Kalamazoo, Michigan)
Variations:
[a2485377]

Artist

Lurlean Hunter Discography Tracks

Albums

Lurlean Hunter With Al Nevins And His Orchestra Lurlean Hunter With Al Nevins And His Orchestra - Lonesome Gal (Album, EP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1956 Sell This Version
Lurlean Hunter Night Life (Album) VIK US 1957 Sell This Version
LX-1116 Lurlean Hunter Stepping Out(LP, Album, Mono) Vik LX-1116 US 1958 Sell This Version
Lurlean Hunter Blue & Sentimental (Album) Atlantic US 1960 Sell This Version
VM0944 Lurlean Hunter Lurlean Hunter(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor VM0944 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1 Paul Mall And The Bleacher Boys / Lurlean Hunter, Kenny Mann (2) Paul Mall And The Bleacher Boys / Lurlean Hunter, Kenny Mann (2) - Go-Go-Sox / Palm Chant(10") Seymour (2) 1 US 1951 Sell This Version
99 Lurleane Hunter*, John Young And His Orchestra Lurleane Hunter*, John Young And His Orchestra - My Home Town Chicago / I Hadn't Any One 'Till You(10") Seymour (2) 99 US 1951 Sell This Version
533 Lurlean Hunter With John Young Orch.* Lurlean Hunter With John Young Orch.* - My Home Town, Chicago / I Get A Warm Feeling(Shellac, 10") Discovery (5) 533 US 1951 Sell This Version
Lurlean Hunter With Manny Albam And His Orchestra Lurlean Hunter With Manny Albam And His Orchestra - Night Life, Vol. II (EP) Vik US 1957 Sell This Version
EXA-185 Lurlean Hunter With Manny Albam And His Orchestra Lurlean Hunter With Manny Albam And His Orchestra - Night Life, Vol. I(7", EP, Mono) Vik EXA-185 US 1957 Sell This Version
EXA-187 Lurlean Hunter With Manny Albam And His Orchestra Lurlean Hunter With Manny Albam And His Orchestra - Night Life, Vol. III(7", EP, Mono) Vik EXA-187 US 1957 Sell This Version
Lurlean Hunter Oh Well / I'm Sitting On Top Of The World (Single) Smash Records (4) US 1964 Sell This Version
S-1894 Lurlean Hunter There's A Lull In My Life(7", Single, Promo) Smash Records (4) S-1894 US 1964 Sell This Version
4X-0241 Lurlean Hunter With Sid Bass And His Orchestra Lurlean Hunter With Sid Bass And His Orchestra - This Much I Know(7", Single) Vik 4X-0241 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit