Adolphe Deslandres

Adolphe Deslandres

Real Name:
Adolphe-Edouard-Marie Deslandres
Profile:
Adolphe Deslandres was a French composer and organist, born on 22 January 1840. He studied organ at the Paris Conservatory. In 1862 he became organist at the church of Sainte-Marie, where his father worked as a conductor. Adolphe died on 30 July 1911.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2486690]

Artist

Adolphe Deslandres Discography Tracks

Albums

AAOC-93282 Jan De Maeyer, Godelieve Verstraelen Introduction Et Polonaise Jan De Maeyer, Godelieve Verstraelen - French Romantic Chamber Music(CD, Album) Arcobaleno (2) AAOC-93282 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version