Jules Demersseman

Real Name:
Jules Auguste Demersseman
Profile:
Jules Demersseman was a French flautist and composer, born on 9 January 1833. He was a student of Jean-Louis Tulou at the Paris Conservatory. Jules died in Paris at 33 age on 1 December 1866.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2486694]

Artist