MachOne

Real Name:
Christoph Bodenhammer
Profile:
German rapper (not to confuse with UK Breaks artist Mach One), producer and graffiti artist. Born April 5th 1979 in Berlin, German Democratic Republic. Lives in the Kreuzberg district of Berlin. Co-founder of the labels Bassboxxx and Adrenalin Musik. Son of lyricist Uwe Kolbe.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

BP005, BP 005 MachOne - Das Meisterstück Vol. I - Guter Rap Gedeiht Im Dreck album art Mach One* Das Meisterstück Vol. I - Guter Rap Gedeiht Im Dreck(CD, Album) Adrenalin Musik, Adrenalin Musik, Beatillz Produktion, Beatillz Produktion BP005, BP 005 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
AMK001, none MachOne - Lil Mach Änze Nordzeitboys album art Mach*, Vork* & Darn Mach*, Vork* & Darn - Lil Mach Änze Nordzeitboys(CD, Album) Adrenalin Musik, Nord Nord Muzikk AMK001, none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
AMK 002 MachOne - Freakshow album art MachOne & Darn MachOne & Darn - Freakshow(CD, Album) Adrenalin Musik AMK 002 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
ILM0044 MachOne - Rap Aus Berlin album art Orgasmus* & Mach One* Orgasmus* & Mach One* - Rap Aus Berlin(CD, Album) I Luv Money Records ILM0044 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
MachOne - Meisterstück 2 - Rock 'N' Roll album art MachOne Meisterstück 2 - Rock 'N' Roll (Album) Adrenalin Musik Germany 2012 Sell This Version
MachOne - M.A.C.H. album art Mach One* M.A.C.H. (Album) Mach One Records Germany 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BBX 014 MachOne - Jung & Kaputt album art MachOne Jung & Kaputt(12", EP, Ltd) Bassboxxx BBX 014 Germany 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

AMK 005 MachOne - Puzzlestücke album art MachOne Puzzlestücke(CD, Comp) Adrenalin Musik AMK 005 Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none MACHone Ha Ha Yeah!(File, MP3, 128) Not On Label (MachOne Self-released) none Germany Unknown
none MACHone Kreuzberg (Remix)(File, MP3, 128) Not On Label (MachOne Self-released) none Germany Unknown