Guilhermina Suggia

Real Name:
Guilhermina Augusta Xavier de Medim Suggia Carteado Mena
Profile:
Portuguese classical cellist, born and died in Porto, Portugal (27 June 1885 – 30 July 1950).
She studied in Germany with Pablo Casals.
Sites:
[a2487971]

Artist

Guilhermina Suggia Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

D.B. 1083 Guilhermina Suggia - Kol Nedrei, Op. 47 album art Guilhermina Suggia Kol Nedrei, Op. 47(Shellac, 12") His Master's Voice D.B. 1083 UK 1927 Sell This Version

Compilations

EH7610831 Guilhermina Suggia - A Centenary Tribute To Madame Suggia, Cello Concerto In D / Kol Nidrei album art Guilhermina Suggia, Joseph Haydn, Max Bruch And Music By Marcello*, Sammartini*, Guerini*, Camargo*, Saint-Saëns*, Lalo*, Fauré* & Ravel* Guilhermina Suggia, Joseph Haydn, Max Bruch And Music By Marcello*, Sammartini*, Guerini*, Camargo*, Saint-Saëns*, Lalo*, Fauré* & Ravel* - A Centenary Tribute To Madame Suggia, Cello Concerto In D / Kol Nidrei(LP, Comp) His Master's Voice EH7610831 UK 1988 Sell This Version
CDBP 9748 Guilhermina Suggia - Guilhermina Suggia Plays Haydn, Bruch & Lalo album art Guilhermina Suggia Guilhermina Suggia Plays Haydn, Bruch & Lalo(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) Dutton CDBP 9748 UK 2004 Sell This Version