Sigurd Rascher

Sigurd Rascher

Real Name:
Sigurd Manfred Rascher
Profile:
German-born American saxophonist, born 15 May 1907 in Elberfeld, (today Wuppertal), Germany, died 25 February 2001 in Shushan, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2488308]

Artist

Sigurd Rascher Discography Tracks

Albums

AAS 708 Sigurd Rascher Plays The Saxophone Volume 2 (Advanced)(LP, Album, Mono) Grand Award Record Co., Inc. AAS 708 US 1960 Sell This Version
PSCD 55 Erland Von KochSigurd Rascher Erland Von KochSigurd Rascher - Saxophone Concerto(CD) Phono Suecia PSCD 55 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
CHS-1156 Sigurd Rascher A Classical Recital On Saxophone(LP) Concert Hall Society CHS-1156 US Unknown Sell This Version
AAS 703 Sigurd Rascher Plays The Saxophone(LP, Album) Grand Award Record Co., Inc. AAS 703 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit