Jerry Wexler

Real Name:
Gerald Wexler
Profile:
American producer and songwriter born January 10, 1917 in New York City and died August 15, 2008 in Sarasota, Florida.

Inducted into the Rock & Roll Hall of Fame in 1987.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

66796206 Jerry Wexler - Dedicato album art Mattia Dalla Pozza Everybody needs somebody Mattia Dalla Pozza - Dedicato(CD-ROM, Album) Label 66796206 Italy 2000 Sell This Version