Angela Zilia

Real Name:
Άντζελα Ζήλεια
Profile:
Greek actress and singer born on March 24, 1935, Athens.
She won numerous prizes on music festivals.
Her movie 's first appearance was in 1959 in the movie ''The Treasure of the deceased''.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2488645]

Artist

Albums

Angela Zilia - Ο Σώτος Παναγόπουλος Και Η Άντζελα Ζήλια Τραγουδούν Γιώργο Μουζάκη - Παλιές Και Νέες Μελωδίες album art Σώτος Παναγόπουλος, Άντζελα Ζήλια*, Γιώργος Μουζάκης Σώτος Παναγόπουλος, Άντζελα Ζήλια*, Γιώργος Μουζάκης - Ο Σώτος Παναγόπουλος Και Η Άντζελα Ζήλια Τραγουδούν Γιώργο Μουζάκη - Παλιές Και Νέες Μελωδίες (Album) General Gramophone Greece 1977 Sell This Version
532 782-2 Angela Zilia - Τα Ερωτικά Του '60 album art Άντζελα Ζήλια* Τα Ερωτικά Του '60(CD, Album) Mercury 532 782-2 Greece 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7PG 2606 Angela Zilia - Πινακωτή / Εγώ Κι' Εσύ, Εσύ Κι' Εγώ album art Ζήλια*, Τρίο Μπελ-Κάντο*, Ευάγγ. Μεταξάς*, Ορχήστρα Τάκη Μωράκη Ζήλια*, Τρίο Μπελ-Κάντο*, Ευάγγ. Μεταξάς*, Ορχήστρα Τάκη Μωράκη - Πινακωτή / Εγώ Κι' Εσύ, Εσύ Κι' Εγώ(7", Single) His Master's Voice 7PG 2606 Greece 1959 Sell This Version
GDSP 2949 Angela Zilia - Πίστεψε / Χορεύαμε Μαζί album art Άντζελλα Ζήλεια* Και Τα Τρία Αστέρια, Γιώργος Θεοδωσιάδης Άντζελλα Ζήλεια* Και Τα Τρία Αστέρια, Γιώργος Θεοδωσιάδης - Πίστεψε / Χορεύαμε Μαζί(7", Single) Parlophone GDSP 2949 Greece 1961 Sell This Version
50.497 Angela Zilia - Exitos Del 3er Festival De La Canción Mediterránea album art Angela Zilia / Aleco Pandas / Mary Lo* Angela Zilia / Aleco Pandas / Mary Lo* - Exitos Del 3er Festival De La Canción Mediterránea(7", EP) Belter 50.497 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
50.496 Angela Zilia - Ta Grisa Matakia album art Angela Zilia Ta Grisa Matakia(7", EP) Belter 50.496 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
Angela Zilia - Μπορεί album art Άντζελα Ζήλια* Μπορεί (Single) Polydor Greece 1966 Sell This Version
54 995 Νίκος Ξανθόπουλος, Angela Zilia Νίκος Ξανθόπουλος, Angela Zilia - Απο μικρό παιδί -Είχα έναν πόνο στήν καρδιά (7", Jukebox) Polydor 54 995 Greece 1966 Sell This Version
Angela Zilia - O Mangas (Arțăgosul) album art Angela Zilia O Mangas (Arțăgosul) Electrecord Romania 1967 Sell This Version
332 452 PF Angela Zilia - Κάποιο Δειλινό / Καλέ Μου album art Άντζελα Ζήλια* Κάποιο Δειλινό / Καλέ Μου(7", Single) Philips 332 452 PF Greece 1967 Sell This Version
332 482 PF Angela Zilia - Καλώς Ώρισες Έρωτα / Δάκρυα Μόνο Δάκρυα album art Άντζελα Ζήλια* Καλώς Ώρισες Έρωτα / Δάκρυα Μόνο Δάκρυα(7", Single) Philips 332 482 PF Greece 1967 Sell This Version
6186 Angela Zilia - Τραγούδι Χαράς / Είχα Κι' Εγώ Ένα Παιδί album art Άντζελα Ζήλεια*, Α. Χατζηαποστόλου* - Τ. Σωτήρχος* Άντζελα Ζήλεια*, Α. Χατζηαποστόλου* - Τ. Σωτήρχος* - Τραγούδι Χαράς / Είχα Κι' Εγώ Ένα Παιδί(7", Single) Philips 6186 Greece 1967 Sell This Version
Angela Zilia - Анжела Зилия Пее Песни От Георгиос Музакис album art Анжела Зилия* Анжела Зилия Пее Песни От Георгиос Музакис Балкантон Bulgaria 1968 Sell This Version
Angela Zilia - Mили Moй / Maнгac album art Анжела Зилия* Mили Moй / Maнгac Балкантон Bulgaria 1968 Sell This Version
6268, 334 468 PF Angela Zilia - Χτύπα Καρδιά Μου / Για Την Αγάπη Μας album art Άντζελα Ζήλια* Χτύπα Καρδιά Μου / Για Την Αγάπη Μας(7") Philips, Philips 6268, 334 468 PF Greece 1968 Sell This Version
388 725 BF, 6365 Angela Zilia - Χάθηκαν Οι Όμορφες Μέρες / Πρέπει Δεν Πρέπει Σ' Αγαπώ album art Άντζελα Ζήλεια* Χάθηκαν Οι Όμορφες Μέρες / Πρέπει Δεν Πρέπει Σ' Αγαπώ(7", Single) Philips, Philips 388 725 BF, 6365 Greece 1969 Sell This Version
076015 Angela Zilia - Έγινε Πέτρα Η Καρδιά / Τώρα Δεν Είσαι Πλάϊ Μου album art Γιώργος Μανισαλής, Νίκος Ξανθόπουλος - Α. Ζήλια* Γιώργος Μανισαλής, Νίκος Ξανθόπουλος - Α. Ζήλια* - Έγινε Πέτρα Η Καρδιά / Τώρα Δεν Είσαι Πλάϊ Μου(7", Single) Polydor 076015 Greece 1969 Sell This Version
FIN 45 Angela Zilia - Και Σε Ψάχνω Στον Αγέρα / Τώρα Δεν Είσαι Πλάϊ Μου  album art Κλειώ Δενάρδου / Νίκος Ξανθόπουλος - Α. Ζήλια* Κλειώ Δενάρδου / Νίκος Ξανθόπουλος - Α. Ζήλια* - Και Σε Ψάχνω Στον Αγέρα / Τώρα Δεν Είσαι Πλάϊ Μου (7", Single, Promo) Fidelity (2) FIN 45 Greece 1969 Sell This Version
PAN 2018 Angela Zilia - Σαν Προσευχή / Την Καρδιά Μου Σου Χαρίζω album art Πάνος Κόκκινος / Άντζελα Ζήλια* Πάνος Κόκκινος / Άντζελα Ζήλια* - Σαν Προσευχή / Την Καρδιά Μου Σου Χαρίζω(7", Single) Pan-Vox (2) PAN 2018 Cyprus 1970 Sell This Version
PAN 6277 Angela Zilia - Την Καρδιά Μου Σου Χαρίζω / Τραγούδι Αγάπης album art Άντζελα Ζήλια* Την Καρδιά Μου Σου Χαρίζω / Τραγούδι Αγάπης(7", Single) Pan-Vox (2) PAN 6277 Greece 1970 Sell This Version
PAN 6377 Angela Zilia - Κλάψε Καρδιά / Ένας Άνδρας Που Αγαπάει album art Άντζελα Ζήλεια* Κλάψε Καρδιά / Ένας Άνδρας Που Αγαπάει(7", Single) Pan-Vox (2) PAN 6377 Greece 1971 Sell This Version
GGR 1044 Angela Zilia - Και Τώρα Ξένοι album art Άντζελα Ζήλια* Και Τώρα Ξένοι(7", Single) General Gramophone GGR 1044 Greece 1977 Sell This Version
DSOG 2955 Angela Zilia - Το Τραγούδι Της Ύδρας (The Song Of Ydra) / Αθήνα Πόλη Της Θεάς (A Typical Athens Song) album art Άντζελα Ζήλεια*, Κώστας Προκοπίου Άντζελα Ζήλεια*, Κώστας Προκοπίου - Το Τραγούδι Της Ύδρας (The Song Of Ydra) / Αθήνα Πόλη Της Θεάς (A Typical Athens Song)(7", Single) Odeon DSOG 2955 Greece Unknown Sell This Version
7PG 2698 Angela Zilia - Στο Περιβόλι album art Άντζελα Ζήλια* Στο Περιβόλι(7", Single) His Master's Voice 7PG 2698 Greece Unknown Sell This Version
SCDG 3045 Angela Zilia - Τα Γκρίζα Ματάκια album art Άντζελα Ζήλια* Τα Γκρίζα Ματάκια(7", Single) Columbia SCDG 3045 Greece Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit