Paul Ryan

Paul Ryan

Real Name:
Paul Sapherson
Profile:
Singer, songwriter and producer, born 24 October 1948 in Leeds, England, died 29 November 1992 in London, England.

Best known as songwriter of "Eloise", a 1968 hit song for his twin brother Barry Ryan, "Who Put The Lights Out?" and "I Will Drink The Wine". He lived and worked in the USA for most of the 1970s.

Paul Ryan is a son of singer Marion Ryan.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Ryan Discography

Albums

Paul Ryan Scorpio Rising (Album) Charisma Canada 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MGM 1538 Barry Ryan, Paul Ryan Barry Ryan, Paul Ryan - Eloise(7", EP) MGM Records MGM 1538 Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
Paul Ryan Born On A Beautiful Day (Single) Maple Annie Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Paul Ryan Natural Gas (Single) Ariola UK 1972 Sell This Version
60 79 460 Paul Ryan Man In The Crowd (C'est La Vie) / The Day That Anastasia Romanoff Died(7", Single) Charisma 60 79 460 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
CB 296 Paul Ryan The Day That Anastasia Romanoff Died(7", Single) Charisma CB 296 UK 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit