Shantel

Real Name:
Stefan Hantel
Profile:
German DJ and producer of Bukovina German Romanian descent, born in Frankfurt am Main January 1, 1968.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

IC 008-2 Shantel - Club Guerilla album art Shantel Club Guerilla (Album) INFRACom! IC 008-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
IC 020-2 Shantel - Auto Jumps & Remixes album art Shantel Auto Jumps & Remixes (Album) INFRACom! IC 020-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
!K7R021LP Shantel - Higher Than The Funk album art Shantel Higher Than The Funk (Album) !K7 Records !K7R021LP Germany 1998 Sell This Version
!K7098CD Shantel - Great Delay album art Shantel Great Delay (Album) !K7 Records, Essay Recordings !K7098CD Germany 2001 Sell This Version
AY CD 06 Shantel - Bucovina Club Vol. 2 album art Shantel Bucovina Club Vol. 2 (Album, EP) Essay Recordings, Essay Recordings AY CD 06 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
VIVO-223 Shantel - Bucovina Club  album art Shantel Bucovina Club (Album) Plankton (2) VIVO-223 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
PM 006 Shantel - Disko Partizani album art Shantel Disko Partizani (Album) Crammed Discs PM 006 Turkey 2007 Sell This Version
Craw 54 Shantel - Planet Paprika album art Shantel Planet Paprika (Album) Essay Recordings Craw 54 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
AY CD 31 Shantel - Anarchy + Romance album art Shantel Anarchy + Romance (Album) Essay Recordings AY CD 31 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
0209517CTT Shantel - The Mojo Club Session album art Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar - The Mojo Club Session(2xLP, Album) Edel : Content 0209517CTT Germany 2014 Sell This Version
AY CD 37 Shantel - Viva Diaspora album art Shantel Viva Diaspora (Album) Essay Recordings AY CD 37 Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

IC 007-1 Shantel - Super Mandarine album art Shantel Super Mandarine(12") INFRACom! IC 007-1 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
AY 068 Shantel - Auto Jumps E.P. album art Shantel Auto Jumps E.P.(12", EP) Essay Recordings AY 068 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
AY 078 Shantel - EP album art Shantel EP (EP) Essay Recordings AY 078 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
SDW12014-1 Shantel - No. 2 album art Shantel No. 2(2x10") Shadow Records SDW12014-1 US 1997 Sell This Version
ay 079 Shantel - 2  album art Shantel 2 (EP) Essay Recordings ay 079 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
!K7R025ep Shantel - Oh So Lovely EP album art Shantel Oh So Lovely EP (EP, Maxi) !K7 Records !K7R025ep Germany 1998 Sell This Version
!K7098EP Shantel - Inside album art Shantel Inside (Maxi) !K7 Records !K7098EP Germany 2001 Sell This Version
!K7094EP Shantel - Backwood album art Shantel Backwood(12", EP) !K7 Records !K7094EP Germany 2001 Sell This Version
AY 01 Shantel - Disko album art Shantel Disko(12") Essay Recordings AY 01 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
AY 02 Shantel - Bucovina album art Shantel Bucovina(12") Essay Recordings AY 02 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Shantel - Iest Sexy album art Shantel Vs Mahala Rai Banda* Shantel Vs Mahala Rai Banda* - Iest Sexy(CDr, Single, Promo) Crammed Discs none Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
AY 05 Shantel - Bucovina Vol. 2 EP album art Shantel Bucovina Vol. 2 EP (EP) Essay Recordings AY 05 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Shantel - Gypsy Beats And Balkan Bangers (Remix EP) album art Mahala Raï Banda / Shantel Mahala Raï Banda / Shantel - Gypsy Beats And Balkan Bangers (Remix EP) (EP) Atlantic Jaxx none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Shantel - The King Of Balkan Pop album art Shantel The King Of Balkan Pop (EP) Crammed Discs none 2007 Sell This Version