Real Name:
Stefan Hantel
Profile:
German DJ and producer of Bukovina German Romanian descent, born in Frankfurt am Main January 1, 1968.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
IC 007-1 Shantel - Super Mandarine album art Shantel Super Mandarine(12") INFRACom! IC 007-1 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
AY 068 Shantel - Auto Jumps E.P. album art Shantel Auto Jumps E.P.(12", EP) Essay Recordings AY 068 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
SDW12014-1 Shantel - No. 2 album art Shantel No. 2(2x10") Shadow Records SDW12014-1 US 1997 Sell This Version
AY 078 Shantel - EP album art Shantel EP(12", EP) Essay Recordings AY 078 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Shantel - 2 EP album art Shantel 2 EP (EP) Essay Recordings Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Shantel - Oh So Lovely EP album art Shantel Oh So Lovely EP (EP, Maxi) !K7 Records Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Shantel - Inside album art Shantel Inside (Maxi) Studio !K7 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
!K7094EP Shantel - Backwood album art Shantel Backwood(12") Studio !K7 !K7094EP Germany 2001 Sell This Version
AY 01 Shantel - Disko album art Shantel Disko(12") Essay Recordings AY 01 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
AY 02 Shantel - Bucovina album art Shantel Bucovina(12") Essay Recordings AY 02 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Shantel - Iest Sexy album art Shantel Vs Mahala Rai Banda* Shantel Vs Mahala Rai Banda* - Iest Sexy(CDr, Single, Promo) Crammed Discs none Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Shantel - Bucovina Vol. 2 EP album art Shantel Bucovina Vol. 2 EP (EP) Essay Recordings Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Shantel - Gypsy Beats And Balkan Bangers (Remix EP) album art Mahala Raï Banda / Shantel Mahala Raï Banda / Shantel - Gypsy Beats And Balkan Bangers (Remix EP) (EP) Atlantic Jaxx US 2006 Sell This Version
Shantel - Disko Partizani album art Shantel Disko Partizani (Single, EP) Crammed Discs Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Shantel - Bucovina album art Ian Oliver Feat. Shantel Ian Oliver Feat. Shantel - Bucovina (EP, Single) Kontor Records Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
Shantel - The King Of Balkan Pop album art Shantel The King Of Balkan Pop (EP) Crammed Discs 2007 Sell This Version
Shantel - Disko Boy album art Shantel Disko Boy (Single, EP) Crammed Discs UK 2008 Sell This Version
EDELPR 325 Shantel - Toca's Miracle / Bucovina album art Fragma / Ian Oliver Feat. Shantel Fragma / Ian Oliver Feat. Shantel - Toca's Miracle / Bucovina(CDr, Maxi, Promo) Edel EDELPR 325 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
Shantel - Citizen Of Planet Paprika album art Shantel Citizen Of Planet Paprika (Single) Crammed Discs UK 2009 Sell This Version
Shantel - Bucovina Original album art Shantel Bucovina Original (Single) Crammed Discs, Essay Recordings UK 2009 Sell This Version
Shantel - Authentic E.P. album art Shantel Authentic E.P. (EP) Crammed Discs 2010 Sell This Version
cram 87-P Shantel - The Kiez Is Alright album art Shantel The Kiez Is Alright(CD, Single, Promo) Crammed Discs, Essay Recordings cram 87-P Europe 2012 Sell This Version
none Shantel - The Kiez Is Alright (Yamaha Eletrico Mix) album art Shantel The Kiez Is Alright (Yamaha Eletrico Mix)(File, MP3, 320 + File, AAC, 320 + Single) Crammed Discs none UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Shantel - Süper Bad Day album art Shantel Süper Bad Day(File, MP3, 320 + File, AAC, 320 + Single) Essay Recordings none UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Shantel - Letkis - A Touch Of Beauty (Yamaha Eletrico Mix) album art Shantel Letkis - A Touch Of Beauty (Yamaha Eletrico Mix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Essay Recordings none 2014