Marta Eggerth

Real Name:
Márta Eggert
Profile:
Hungarian actress and singer, born 17 April 1912 in Budapest, Hungary, died 26 December 2013 in New York, USA.
Married to Jan Kiepura.
Variations:
[a2489422]

Artist

Albums

O 60 715, OLA 1033 Marta Eggerth - Martha Eggerth – Jan Kiepura•I album art Marta Eggerth - Jan Kiepura Marta Eggerth - Jan Kiepura - Martha Eggerth – Jan Kiepura•I (Comp) Odeon, Odeon O 60 715, OLA 1033 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
SREG. 2917 Marta Eggerth - Jan Kiepura / Martha Eggerth album art Jan Kiepura, Marta Eggerth Jan Kiepura, Marta Eggerth - Jan Kiepura / Martha Eggerth (Album) Parlophone SREG. 2917 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
PRCD 1935 Marta Eggerth - Nagranie Z Koncertu W Krakowie Rok 1958 album art Jan Kiepura i Martha Eggerth* Jan Kiepura i Martha Eggerth* - Nagranie Z Koncertu W Krakowie Rok 1958(CD, Album, RE) Polskie Radio PRCD 1935 Poland 2015 Sell This Version
76744 Marta Eggerth - Ich Sing Mein Lied Heut Nur Für Dich album art Marta Eggerth, Jan Kiepura Marta Eggerth, Jan Kiepura - Ich Sing Mein Lied Heut Nur Für Dich (Album) Marcato 76744 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
ORX 101 Marta Eggerth - Bel Canto album art Jan Kiepura, Marta Eggerth Jan Kiepura, Marta Eggerth - Bel Canto (Album) Odeon ORX 101 France Unknown Sell This Version
CST-2012 Marta Eggerth - Jan Kiepura And Marta Eggerth album art Jan Kiepura And Marta Eggerth Jan Kiepura And Marta Eggerth - Jan Kiepura And Marta Eggerth (Album) Continental Records (12) CST-2012 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B. 48 102 Marta Eggerth - Kind, Du Brauchst Nicht Weinen / Ich Habe Ein Herz, Das Nach Liebe Sich Sehnt album art Hans Albers / Marta Eggerth Hans Albers / Marta Eggerth - Kind, Du Brauchst Nicht Weinen / Ich Habe Ein Herz, Das Nach Liebe Sich Sehnt Parlophon B. 48 102 Germany 1931 Sell This Version
B. 48 186 Marta Eggerth Ein Lied, Ein Kuß, Ein Mädel / Nur Um Dich Zu Lieben, Möcht Ich Ewig Leben(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 48 186 Germany 1932 Sell This Version
B. 49 170 Marta Eggerth - Sag Mir's Immer Wieder / Ungeduld album art Marta Eggerth Mit Parlophon-Künstler-Orchester Marta Eggerth Mit Parlophon-Künstler-Orchester - Sag Mir's Immer Wieder / Ungeduld Parlophon B. 49 170 Germany 1933 Sell This Version
250.567 Marta Eggerth - Ave Maria / Leise Flehen Meine Lieder album art Marta Eggerth Ave Maria / Leise Flehen Meine Lieder Odeon 250.567 France 1933 Sell This Version
O-4724 Marta Eggerth - Musikanten Sind Da! / Schön Wie Der Junge Frühling album art Marta Eggerth Musikanten Sind Da! / Schön Wie Der Junge Frühling Odeon O-4724 Germany 1935 Sell This Version
J 2253 Marta Eggerth - Una Voce Poco Fa / Occhi Puri Che Incantate album art Marta Eggerth Una Voce Poco Fa / Occhi Puri Che Incantate(Shellac, 10") Columbia J 2253 Japan 1935 Sell This Version
J 2041 Marta Eggerth Ave Maria / Sag Mir's Immer Wieder(Shellac, 10") Columbia J 2041 Japan 1935 Sell This Version
123.823 Marta Eggerth - Air De Mimi / Air De Musette album art Marta Eggerth Air De Mimi / Air De Musette(Shellac, 12") Odeon 123.823 France 1937 Sell This Version
O-4745 Marta Eggerth - Wunderschön Ist Es Verliebt Zu Sein / Denkst Du Nie Daran? album art Marta Eggerth Wunderschön Ist Es Verliebt Zu Sein / Denkst Du Nie Daran? Odeon O-4745 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
281.028 Marta Eggerth - Die Ganze Welt Dreht Sich Um Liebe! / Schau Mich An, Sei Mir Gut album art Marta Eggerth Die Ganze Welt Dreht Sich Um Liebe! / Schau Mich An, Sei Mir Gut Odeon 281.028 Unknown Sell This Version
85.723 Marta Eggerth - Leise Flehen Meine Lieder / Sag' Mir's Immer Wieder album art Marta Eggerth Leise Flehen Meine Lieder / Sag' Mir's Immer Wieder(Shellac, 10", Single, Mono) Parlophone 85.723 France Unknown Sell This Version
A 161 229 Marta Eggerth - Einen Tag Möcht' Ich Bei Dir Sein, Mehr Verlang' Ich Nicht / Ich Könnte Jetzt Zu Ihnen Sagen: „I Love You“ album art Marta Eggerth / Marta Eggerth Und Max Mensing Marta Eggerth / Marta Eggerth Und Max Mensing - Einen Tag Möcht' Ich Bei Dir Sein, Mehr Verlang' Ich Nicht / Ich Könnte Jetzt Zu Ihnen Sagen: „I Love You“(Shellac, 10") Odeon A 161 229 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
O-25 083 Marta Eggerth - Ich Sing' Mein Lied Heut' Nur Für Dich! / O Jag' Dem Glück Nicht Nach album art Marta Eggerth Ich Sing' Mein Lied Heut' Nur Für Dich! / O Jag' Dem Glück Nicht Nach(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-25 083 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
F 23009 Marta Eggerth Sulle Rive Del Danubio / Voci Di Primavera(Shellac, 12") Odeon F 23009 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
194992 Marta Eggerth Porque Justamente En Viena?... / Me Consume La Nostalgia(Shellac, 10") Odeon 194992 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
194991 Marta Eggerth Siempre Cuando Me Siento Feliz / Manola(Shellac, 10") Odeon 194991 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
513.309 Martha Eggerth* Tschika Tschika Tschu / Hejre Kati(Shellac, 10") Polydor 513.309 France Unknown Sell This Version
H. 18110 Marta Eggerth - Occhi Puri Che Incantate / Una Voce Poco Fa album art Marta Eggerth Occhi Puri Che Incantate / Una Voce Poco Fa(Shellac, 10") Odeon H. 18110 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
O-25 395 Marta Eggerth - Occhi Puri Che Incantate / Una Voce Poco Fa album art Marta Eggerth Occhi Puri Che Incantate / Una Voce Poco Fa(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-25 395 Germany Unknown Sell This Version