Mark Sheehan

Real Name:
Marc Anthony Sheehan
Profile:
Irish performer, songwriter and producer, born on October 29, 1976. He's best known from being a member of The Script.
In Groups:
Variations:

Mark Sheehan Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Mark Sheehan - Party All Night album art Mytown Mytown - Party All Night (Maxi) Universal, Cherry Entertainment Group UK 1998 Sell This Version
Mark Sheehan - Mytown album art Mytown Mytown - Mytown (Album) Universal Records, Cherry Entertainment Group US 1999 Sell This Version
82876-56890-2 Mark Sheehan - Home album art Ryan Malcolm Good Girls Ryan Malcolm - Home(CD, Album) Vik Recordings, BMG, 19 Recordings 82876-56890-2 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
82876 57995 2 Mark Sheehan - Keshia Chante album art Keshia Chanté Singles Night Keshia Chanté - Keshia Chante(CD, Album, Enh) BMG 82876 57995 2 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
88697399752, SCRIPT04 Mark Sheehan - Breakeven album art The Script The Script - Breakeven(CD, Single, Promo) Phonogenic, Phonogenic, RCA Label Group, RCA Label Group 88697399752, SCRIPT04 UK & Ireland 2008 Sell This Version
Mark Sheehan - Kris Allen album art Kris Allen Live Like We're Dying and 1 more… Kris Allen - Kris Allen (Album) 19 Recordings, Jive US 2009 Sell This Version
Mark Sheehan - No Sound Without Silence album art The Script The Script - No Sound Without Silence (Album) Sony Music, Phonogenic, Columbia South Africa 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Mark Sheehan - Party All Night album art Mytown Mytown - Party All Night (Maxi) Universal, Cherry Entertainment Group UK 1998 Sell This Version
Mark Sheehan - Mytown album art Mytown I Like Your Style (as M. Sheehan) and 8 more… Mytown - Mytown (Album) Universal Records, Cherry Entertainment Group US 1999 Sell This Version
314 541 317-2 Mark Sheehan - YTV Big Fun Party Mix album art Various Party All Night (as Sheehan) Various - YTV Big Fun Party Mix(CD, Comp) Universal Music 314 541 317-2 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
CD 31178 Mark Sheehan - Music From The Show Popstars 2: Introducing Scene 23 album art Scene 23 He Said She Said and 2 more… Scene 23 - Music From The Show Popstars 2: Introducing Scene 23(CD, Album, Enh) London Records, 143 Records, The WB CD 31178 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
74321 97321 9 Mark Sheehan - Keep It Natural album art Natural (2) Runaway Natural (2) - Keep It Natural(DVD, PAL) BMG Ariola München GmbH 74321 97321 9 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
82876-56890-2 Mark Sheehan - Home album art Ryan Malcolm Good Girls (as M. Sheehan) Ryan Malcolm - Home(CD, Album) Vik Recordings, BMG, 19 Recordings 82876-56890-2 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
82876 50203 2 Mark Sheehan - Runaway album art Natural (2) Natural (2) - Runaway(CD, Maxi) BMG Ariola München GmbH 82876 50203 2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
82876 50463 2 Mark Sheehan - Bravo Supershow 2003 album art Various Runaway Various - Bravo Supershow 2003(2xCD, Comp) BMG, Ariola, Polystar (3), Warner Strategic Marketing 82876 50463 2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
82876-51274-2 Mark Sheehan - Planet Pop 5 album art Various Do You Remember Various - Planet Pop 5(CD, Comp) BMG Canada, Ariola 82876-51274-2 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
068823 2 Mark Sheehan - The Dome Vol. 25 album art Various Runaway (Remix) (as Marc Sheehan) Various - The Dome Vol. 25(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot., Enh) Polystar (3), Ariola, Universal, Warner Strategic Marketing 068823 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
031 866 7, 109 524-02 Mark Sheehan - 20 International Tophits - Chart Boxx Sommer Extra 2003 album art Various Runaway Various - 20 International Tophits - Chart Boxx Sommer Extra 2003(CD, Comp) Top 13 Music-Club, Universal Music 031 866 7, 109 524-02 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Mark Sheehan - The Long Road Back album art Peter Andre Untouchable and 1 more… Peter Andre - The Long Road Back (Album) EastWest Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
82876 57995 2 Mark Sheehan - Keshia Chante album art Keshia Chanté Singles Night Keshia Chanté - Keshia Chante(CD, Album, Enh) BMG 82876 57995 2 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
none Mark Sheehan - Dallas Austin 0001 album art Various Various - Dallas Austin 0001(CDr, Comp, Promo) EMI Music Publishing none US 2006 Sell This Version
Mark Sheehan - The Script album art The Script The Script - The Script (Album) Phonogenic, RCA Label Group, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Indonesia 2008 Sell This Version
Mark Sheehan - Breakeven album art The Script Breakeven and 1 more… The Script - Breakeven (Single) Sony Music, Phonogenic, RCA Label Group UK 2008 Sell This Version
SCRIPT01 Mark Sheehan - We Cry album art The Script The Script - We Cry(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Phonogenic, RCA SCRIPT01 UK 2008 Sell This Version
ALT10 Mark Sheehan - Alternative Sampler Vol.10 album art Various The Man Who Can't Be Moved Various - Alternative Sampler Vol.10(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Sony BMG Music Entertainment ALT10 Poland 2008 Sell This Version