Mark Sheehan

Mark Sheehan

Real Name:
Marc Anthony Sheehan
Profile:
Irish performer, songwriter and producer, born on October 29, 1976. He's best known from being a member of The Script.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a249045]

Artist

Mark Sheehan Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

50999 2 27668 2 3, CDNOW70 Various We Cry Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 70(2xCD, Comp) EMI, Virgin, EMI, Virgin 50999 2 27668 2 3, CDNOW70 UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
The Script The Script - Before The Worst (Single) Sony Music, Phonogenic, RCA Label Group UK 2009 Sell This Version
Various The Man Who Can't Be Moved Various - KuschelRock 23 (Comp) Sony Music Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Kris Allen Live Like We're Dying and 1 more… Kris Allen - Kris Allen (Album) 19 Recordings, Jive Canada 2009 Sell This Version
88697633792 The Script None The Wiser (Demo) and 2 more… The Script - Talk You Down(CD, Single) Sony Music, Phonogenic, RCA Label Group 88697633792 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
ALT17 Various Nothing Various - Alternative Sampler Vol.17(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Sony Music ALT17 Poland 2010 Sell This Version
88697754382 Various Live Like We're Dying and 1 more… Various - Just Great Songs(CD, Comp) Sony Music 88697754382 New Zealand 2010 Sell This Version
522925-2 Straight No Chaser (3) The Man Who Can't Be Moved (as M. Sheehan) Straight No Chaser (3) - Live In New York(DVD) ATCO Records 522925-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
88697749292 Various Breakeven Various - Epic(3xCD, Comp) Sony Music, Universal Music TV, EMI TV 88697749292 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
88697685812 Various Breakeven Various - Vincent Will Meer - Music From The Original Motion Picture(CD, Album) Columbia, Sony Music 88697685812 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Various Breakeven Various - Kokowääh [Kɔkovẽ] - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) Barefoot Music, Four Music Germany 2011 Sell This Version
3240082 Various Live Like We're Dying Various - Revisited Into Lounge Music(4xCD, Comp, Dig) Wagram Music 3240082 France 2011 Sell This Version
88691916002 Reece Mastin Breakeven Reece Mastin - Reece Mastin(CD, Album) Sony Music 88691916002 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
The Script Featuring will.i.am* The Script Featuring will.i.am* - Hall Of Fame (Single) Sony Music Europe 2012 Sell This Version
88725495342 Samantha Jade Breakeven Samantha Jade - Samantha Jade(CD, Album) Sony Music 88725495342 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
88691959552 Various Breakeven (as Sheehan) Various - Keep Calm & Relax(3xCD, Comp) Sony Music, Rhino Records (2) 88691959552 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
88725435712 Various The Man Who Can't Be Moved (as Sheehan) Various - Epic Stadium Anthems(3xCD, Comp, Dig) Sony Music 88725435712 UK 2012 Sell This Version
50999 7254912 4 Various Hall Of Fame Various - Now That's What I Call Music 40(2xCD, Comp, S/Edition) EMI, Sony Music, Universal Music New Zealand 50999 7254912 4 New Zealand 2012 Sell This Version
LHICD0139 Robin Stjernberg Breakeven Robin Stjernberg - My Versions(CD, Album) Lionheart Music Group LHICD0139 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
Various Hall Of Fame Various - Bravo Hits 80 (Comp) Polystar (3), Sony Music Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Various If You Could See Me Now (Dirty Version) Various - Bravo Hits 82 (Comp) Polystar (3), Sony Music Germany 2013 Sell This Version
88765 43439 2 Various If You Could See Me Now Various - RTL Sommerhits 2013(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88765 43439 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
88691 92197 2 Various Hall Of Fame Various - RTL Frühlingshits 2013(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88691 92197 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
88765 434382 Various If You Could See Me Now Various - The Dome Vol. 66(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3), Sony Music 88765 434382 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
88883703122 Various Hall Of Fame Various - 2013 EuropaFM (El Mejor Pop Rock De Hoy)(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music Group, Warner Music Spain, Sony Music 88883703122 Spain 2013 Sell This Version