James Budd Ellison

Real Name:
James R. "Budd" Ellison
Profile:
Soul songwriter - producer

Born on 07.11.1952
Died on 10.26.2005
In Groups:
Variations:

James Budd Ellison Discography Tracks

Remix

James Budd Ellison - When You've Been Blessed (Feels Like Heaven) album art Patti La Belle* Patti La Belle* - When You've Been Blessed (Feels Like Heaven) (Maxi, Single) MCA Records US 1992 Sell This Version

Vocals

FZ 37380 James Budd Ellison - The Spirit's In It album art Patti LaBelle Family (as James and 5 more… Patti LaBelle - The Spirit's In It(LP, Album, Pit) Philadelphia International Records FZ 37380 US 1981 Sell This Version
MCD 11642 James Budd Ellison - Flame album art Patti Labelle Don't Block The Blessings (as James Ellison) Patti Labelle - Flame(CD, Album) MCA Records MCD 11642 Europe 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

James Budd Ellison - Nightbirds album art LaBelle LaBelle - Nightbirds (Album) Epic US 1974 Sell This Version
James Budd Ellison - Phoenix album art LaBelle LaBelle - Phoenix (Album) Epic Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
James Budd Ellison - Patti Labelle album art Patti Labelle Patti Labelle - Patti Labelle (Album) Epic UK 1977 Sell This Version
James Budd Ellison - Damon album art Damon Harris Damon Harris - Damon (Album) Fantasy WMOT Records US 1978 Sell This Version
James Budd Ellison - Tasty album art Patti LaBelle Patti LaBelle - Tasty (Album) Epic US 1978 Sell This Version
James Budd Ellison - Philly Cream album art Philly Cream (2) Philly Cream (2) - Philly Cream (Album) Fantasy WMOT Records France 1979 Sell This Version
James Budd Ellison - Released album art Patti LaBelle Patti LaBelle - Released (Album) Epic US 1980 Sell This Version
James Budd Ellison - Go For It album art Slick (2) Slick (2) - Go For It (Album) Fantasy US 1980 Sell This Version
FZ 37380 James Budd Ellison - The Spirit's In It album art Patti LaBelle Here You Come Again (as James and 11 more… Patti LaBelle - The Spirit's In It(LP, Album, Pit) Philadelphia International Records FZ 37380 US 1981 Sell This Version
James Budd Ellison - Patti album art Patti Labelle Look To The Rainbow (as James and 5 more… Patti Labelle - Patti (Album) Philadelphia International Records US 1985 Sell This Version
MCA-5737 James Budd Ellison - Winner In You album art Patti LaBelle Patti LaBelle - Winner In You(LP, Album) MCA Records MCA-5737 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
James Budd Ellison - Be Yourself album art Patti LaBelle Be Yourself (as James Ellison) and 2 more… Patti LaBelle - Be Yourself (Album) MCA Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
256392-4 Patti LaBelle Be Yourself (as James Ellison) and 2 more… Patti LaBelle - Be Yourself(Cass, Album) MCA 256392-4 France 1989 Sell This Version
MCD 10439, MCAD 10439 James Budd Ellison - Burnin' album art Patti LaBelle When You've Been Blessed (Feels Like Heaven) (as James R. and 5 more… Patti LaBelle - Burnin'(CD, Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCD 10439, MCAD 10439 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
James Budd Ellison - Gems album art Patti LaBelle Stay In My Corner (as James R. and 5 more… Patti LaBelle - Gems (Album) MCA Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

James Budd Ellison - (She's) Some Kind Of Wonderful album art The Fantastic Johnny C (She's) Some Kind Of Wonderful (as J. Ellison) The Fantastic Johnny C - (She's) Some Kind Of Wonderful (Single) Phil L.A. Of Soul US 1967 Sell This Version
James Budd Ellison - Nightbirds album art LaBelle What Can I Do For You? (as James Ellison) LaBelle - Nightbirds (Album) Epic US 1974 Sell This Version
BAC 461597 James Budd Ellison - What Can I Do For You album art La Belle* La Belle* - What Can I Do For You(7", Single) Epic BAC 461597 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
EPC 80613 James Budd Ellison - The Family Of Soul Music album art Various What Can I Do For You ? (as J. Ellison) Various - The Family Of Soul Music(LP, Comp) Epic EPC 80613 France 1974 Sell This Version
James Budd Ellison - Phoenix album art LaBelle Action Time (as J. Ellison) and 1 more… LaBelle - Phoenix (Album) Epic Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
James Budd Ellison - What Can I Do For You? album art LaBelle What Can I Do For You? (as J. Ellison) LaBelle - What Can I Do For You? (Single) Epic Mexico 1974 Sell This Version
James Budd Ellison - Chameleon album art Labelle Labelle - Chameleon (Album) Epic UK 1976 Sell This Version