Trevino

Real Name:
Marcus Kaye
Profile:
Trevino was a pseudonym used by Marcus Kaye (born Burnley, Lancashire - died 28 May 2017, Manchester, England) a British Drum 'n' Bass DJ and producer. He was the owner of Soul:r, Revolve:r and Birdie (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Trevino

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

BIRDIE005 Front — Trevino Trevino Front (Album) Birdie (2) BIRDIE005 UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

3024-015 Pyramid / Chip — Trevino Instra:mental / Trevino Instra:mental / Trevino - Pyramid / Chip 3024 3024-015 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TNS002 Backtracking / Juan Two Five — Trevino Trevino Backtracking / Juan Two Five The Nothing Special TNS002 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PIPS 018 Indulge / Under Surveillance — Trevino Trevino Indulge / Under Surveillance Apple Pips PIPS 018 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NL012 Derelict / Buried — Trevino Trevino Derelict / Buried [NakedLunch] NL012 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3024020D Tactical Manoeuvre EP — Trevino Trevino Tactical Manoeuvre EP (EP) 3024 3024020D UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
REVOLVER016 Discovery EP — Trevino Trevino Discovery EP (EP) Revolve:r REVOLVER016 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KW 09 Klockworks 09 — Trevino Trevino Klockworks 09 Klockworks KW 09 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3024-022 3 And 1 EP — Trevino Trevino 3 And 1 EP (EP) 3024 3024-022 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
POOPIDOL001 Head Jam/ Jam Head — Trevino Trevino Head Jam/ Jam Head(12") Head Jam POOPIDOL001 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TNS 005 Another Lifetime — Trevino Trevino Another Lifetime(12") The Nothing Special TNS 005 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BE60753-01 Trevino EP 01 — Trevino Trevino Trevino EP 01 (EP) Birdie (2) BE60753-01 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KW 14 Klockworks 14 — Trevino Trevino Klockworks 14 Klockworks KW 14 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AUS101 Casino — Trevino Trevino Casino Aus Music AUS101 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HFT049 Slide Away — Trevino Trevino Slide Away (EP) Hotflush Recordings HFT049 UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TNS 018 Backtracking — Trevino Trevino Backtracking(12") The Nothing Special TNS 018 UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FAUK008 Formarcus — Trevino Trevino & Roberto (23) Trevino & Roberto (23) - Formarcus(12", EP, Ltd) Fossil Archive FAUK008 UK 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

FAUK008 Formarcus — Trevino Trevino & Roberto (23) Trevino & Roberto (23) - Formarcus(4xFile, MP3, 320) Fossil Archive FAUK008 UK 2018

Reviews

Add Review

djalexg

djalexg

May 30, 2017
R.I.P. A true Underground pioneer. You will be missed. :(

Videos (60)

Edit