Koras

Real Name:
Marcin Korczak
Profile:
Polish rapper, born in 26.08.1978 in Warsaw (Poland).
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Koras

Albums

Koras - Kodex album art White House Records* / Magiera & L.A. Z Dala Od Zgiełku (as Koro) White House Records* / Magiera & L.A. - Kodex (Album, Comp) T1-Teraz Poland 2002 Sell This Version
none Koras - Warszawska Opowieść album art W Czerni I W Bieli Nie Chcemy Kłamstwa and 1 more… W Czerni I W Bieli - Warszawska Opowieść(CD, Ltd) 5050 none Poland 2008 Sell This Version
MD3611 Koras - Wkurwione Bity album art DJ 600V* Nie Nonsens (as Koro) DJ 600V* - Wkurwione Bity(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE, Dig) MiL MD3611 Poland 2012 Sell This Version
Koras - Mixtape 3654 album art DJ Decks A Jednak (3rmx) DJ Decks - Mixtape 3654 (Album) La Bomba Studio Poland 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

FCD 104 Koras - Viva Hip Hop Vol. 2 album art Various Nieśmiertelna Nawijka Zipskładowa (as Koro) Various - Viva Hip Hop Vol. 2(CD, Comp + VCD) Fonografika FCD 104 Poland 2003 Sell This Version
Koras - Prosto Mixtape album art Deszczu Strugi* Jedziesz I and 1 more… Deszczu Strugi* - Prosto Mixtape (Comp) Prosto Poland 2006 Sell This Version
c-160 Koras - Na Bitach 600V - Historia Polskiego Hip Hopu: Vol. 2 album art 600V* Uszanuj and 1 more… 600V* - Na Bitach 600V - Historia Polskiego Hip Hopu: Vol. 2(CD, Album, Comp) Camey Studio, Terror Muzik c-160 Poland 2006 Sell This Version
PRS 038 Koras - Cuba Libre album art Various A Veces Various - Cuba Libre(CD, Comp) Prosto PRS 038 Poland 2006 Sell This Version
Koras - Kod3x - Trylogia album art White House* Z Dala Od Zgiełku (as Koro) White House* - Kod3x - Trylogia (Album) T1-Teraz, Fonografika Poland 2008 Sell This Version
PRS 115 Koras - Prosto XV album art Various Prosto Various - Prosto XV(CD, Comp, Ltd) Prosto PRS 115 Poland 2014 Sell This Version
Koras - Prosto Mixtape Cztery album art DJ B*, DJ Grubaz, DJ Chwiał, Falcon1* Intro: Za 15 Lat and 1 more… DJ B*, DJ Grubaz, DJ Chwiał, Falcon1* - Prosto Mixtape Cztery (Comp) Prosto Poland 2015 Sell This Version

Mixes

none Koras - Wejście Smoka album art DJ Dobry Chłopak N.N.Z. (as Koro) DJ Dobry Chłopak - Wejście Smoka(CD, Mixed) Not On Label none Poland 2005 Sell This Version
PRS 060, PRS060 Koras - Prosto Mixtape album art DJ 600V* U Nas Na Śródmieściu DJ 600V* - Prosto Mixtape(2xCD, Comp, Mixed, Mixtape) Prosto, Prosto PRS 060, PRS060 Poland 2010 Sell This Version
PRS 079 Koras - Prosto Mixtape album art DJ Kebs Myśl Pozytywnie (Prosto Remix) and 1 more… DJ Kebs - Prosto Mixtape(CD, Comp, Mixed) Prosto PRS 079 Poland 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

korba

korba

January 27, 2008
For me - he is one of the greatest rappers. His rhymes are like forecasts and they coming true with every next track, every next verse they`re better. You must listen to them, you need to byu it, you can`t avoid it. When i heard him for a first time, it was a incredible. All the bads of normally human existing are covered by the goods, and giving him the respect. Usually he played to make a guest appearance with many other polish rappers, and doesn`t care about the comments, specially from media. His personal life is still private, and that`s what i like in polish rappers. I`m discovering the truth of life by his rap, and his message. Rest u need to discover by yourself - definitely i recommend his writings to everybody.