Annabel Buffet

Real Name:
Annabel Buffet née Schwob de Lur
Profile:
French writer and singer, born 10 May 1928 in Paris, France, died 3 August 2005 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France. She was married to Bernard Buffet.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2494039]

Artist

Annabel Buffet Discography Tracks

Albums

MED 4001, MED. 4001 Annabel Buffet - Françoise Sagan Dit..., Annabel Chante... album art Françoise Sagan, Annabel* - Michel Magne Françoise Sagan, Annabel* - Michel Magne - Françoise Sagan Dit..., Annabel Chante...(10", Album) Versailles (2), Versailles (2) MED 4001, MED. 4001 France 1956 Sell This Version
Annabel Buffet - Aquarelle album art Annabel Buffet Aquarelle (Album) Barclay Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Annabel Buffet - Annabel 71 album art Annabel Buffet Annabel 71 (Album) Barclay France 1971 Sell This Version
80.519 Annabel Buffet - Annabel album art Annabel Buffet Annabel(LP) Barclay 80.519 France 1974 Sell This Version
2473 085 Annabel Buffet - Album De Famille album art Annabel* Album De Famille(LP, Album) Polydor 2473 085 France 1978 Sell This Version
617, 617 LY 301 Annabel Buffet - Annabel album art Annabel Buffet Annabel(2xLP, Album) Tiama, Lyrion Music 617, 617 LY 301 France 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

90 S 149 Annabel Buffet - Annabel Chante Françoise Sagan album art Annabel* Annabel Chante Françoise Sagan(7", EP) Versailles (2) 90 S 149 France 1956 Sell This Version
61 184 Annabel Buffet - Coté Gauche album art Annabel Buffet Coté Gauche(7", Single, Jukebox, Promo) Barclay 61 184 France 1969 Sell This Version
61 216 Annabel Buffet - Aquarelle album art Annabel Buffet Aquarelle(7", Single, Jukebox, Promo) Barclay 61 216 France 1969 Sell This Version
Annabel Buffet - L'un Sans L'autre / Pas Comme ça album art Annabel Buffet L'un Sans L'autre / Pas Comme ça (Single) Barclay, Barclay France 1970 Sell This Version
61 281 Annabel Buffet - L'Avion / La Peau D'Homme album art Annabel Buffet L'Avion / La Peau D'Homme(7", Single) Barclay 61 281 France 1970 Sell This Version
Annabel Buffet - J'en ai assez  album art Annabel Buffet J'en ai assez Barclay France 1971 Sell This Version
2056 192 Annabel Buffet - J'Ai Un Excellent Caractère album art Annabel Buffet J'Ai Un Excellent Caractère(7", Single) Polydor 2056 192 France 1972 Sell This Version
2056 162 Annabel Buffet - La Paix Royale album art Annabel Buffet La Paix Royale(7", Single) Polydor 2056 162 France 1972 Sell This Version
620096 Annabel Buffet - Le Profil Dur / Je Ne L'Aime Plus album art Annabel Buffet Le Profil Dur / Je Ne L'Aime Plus(7") Barclay 620096 France 1974 Sell This Version
86549 Annabel Buffet - L’aventure album art Annabel Buffet L’aventure(7", Single) Decca 86549 France 1976 Sell This Version
86 531 Annabel Buffet - L'Amour L'Après-Midi album art Annabel Buffet L'Amour L'Après-Midi(7", Single) Decca 86 531 France 1976 Sell This Version
7152 Annabel Buffet - Une Île Et Du Soleil album art Annabel* Une Île Et Du Soleil(7") Lyrion Music 7152 France 1980 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD 892 Annabel Buffet - Annabel Buffet album art Annabel* Annabel Buffet(CD, Comp) Baillemont Productions CD 892 France 1989 Sell This Version
58A696 Annabel Buffet - Annabel Buffet album art Annabel Buffet Annabel Buffet(CD, Comp) Barclay 58A696 France 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit