Alice Ludes

Real Name:
Alice Ludes (née Sizer)
Profile:
Alice Ludes, née Alice Sizer (born December 20, 1912, Tacoma, Washington, USA – died February 12, 2017, Ventura, California, USA) was an American singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2494597]

Artist

Alice Ludes Discography Tracks

Compilations

R2 72182 Alice Ludes - That's Entertainment! (The Ultimate Anthology Of M-G-M Musicals) album art Various On The Atchison, Topeka And Santa Fe Various - That's Entertainment! (The Ultimate Anthology Of M-G-M Musicals)(6xCD, Album, Comp) Rhino Movie Music, TCM Turner Classic Movies Music R2 72182 US 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 53414 2 7, CDODEON 21 Alice Ludes - That's Entertainment (The Best Of The M-G-M Musicals) album art Various On The Atchinson, Topeka, And The Santa Fe Various - That's Entertainment (The Best Of The M-G-M Musicals)(CD, Comp, RM) EMI, TCM Turner Classic Movies Music 7243 8 53414 2 7, CDODEON 21 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
R2 72463 Alice Ludes - That's Entertainment! (The Best Of The M-G-M Musicals) Motion Picture Soundtrack Anthology album art Various On The Atchinson, Topeka, And The Santa Fe Various - That's Entertainment! (The Best Of The M-G-M Musicals) Motion Picture Soundtrack Anthology(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) EMI, TCM Turner Classic Movies Music R2 72463 US 1996 Sell This Version