Jean-Claude (3)

Real Name:
Jean-Claude Gaspard
Profile:
Jean-Claude Gaspard was born in 1947 in Rose-Hill, Mauritius city center where he learned to play music by listening to his father, Roger Augustin, a very famous musician on the island. He became famous in Mauritius, but also in the entire Indian Ocean after his first recording, the Sega "Wachi Wala". The other hit will come next "Mariage en essai" (Wedding Test) will dedicate this success. Actually - and for a long time - he is the singer with the largest discography in the Indian Ocean.
Variations:
[a2494821]

Artist

Jean-Claude (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

P 5088 Jean-Claude (3) - Pilé Pilé album art Jean-Claude (3) Pilé Pilé(LP, Album) Piros P 5088 Mauritius 1984 Sell This Version
Jean-Claude (3) - Fiesta Mauricien album art Jean-Claude (3) Fiesta Mauricien (Album) Piros Mauritius 1986 Sell This Version
P.5113 Jean-Claude (3) - Belle Mère, Belle Soeur album art Jean-Claude (3) Belle Mère, Belle Soeur(LP, Album) Piros P.5113 Mauritius 1986 Sell This Version
P. 5119 Jean-Claude (3) - Jolis Jolis Manèges album art Jean-Claude (3) Jolis Jolis Manèges(LP, Album) Piros P. 5119 Mauritius 1987 Sell This Version
P 5125 Jean-Claude (3) - Ségas De L'Île Maurice album art Jean-Claude (3) Ségas De L'Île Maurice(LP, Album) Piros P 5125 Mauritius 1988 Sell This Version
1988 Jean-Claude (3) - Les Meilleurs Ségas De Jean-Claude Vol.1 album art Jean-Claude (3) Les Meilleurs Ségas De Jean-Claude Vol.1(Cass, Album) Neptune 1988 Mauritius 1988 Sell This Version
Jean-Claude (3) - Li Bon album art Jean Claude Gaspard* Li Bon (Album) Piros Mauritius 1989 Sell This Version
MRB004 Jean-Claude (3) - Gaspard album art Jean Claude Gaspard* Gaspard(CD, Album) Piros MRB004 Mauritius 1989 Sell This Version
Jean-Claude (3) - Pat Pa Toua - Ségas De L'Île Maurice album art Jean-Claude (3) Pat Pa Toua - Ségas De L'Île Maurice (Album) Piros Mauritius 1990 Sell This Version
P 5157 Jean-Claude (3) - Pas Critiquer album art Jean-Claude (3) Pas Critiquer(LP) Piros P 5157 Mauritius 1991 Sell This Version
BMP 104, BMP 104K Jean-Claude (3) - Ti Cabane album art Jean-Claude (3) / Denis Claude Jean-Claude (3) / Denis Claude - Ti Cabane(Cass, Album) Ballerina Music Agency, Ballerina Music Agency BMP 104, BMP 104K Mauritius 1994 Sell This Version
CDP 5273 Jean-Claude (3) - Défoule Séga Hi Han Hi Han Hi Han... album art Jean-Claude (3) Défoule Séga Hi Han Hi Han Hi Han...(CD, Album) Piros CDP 5273 Mauritius 1998 Sell This Version
C+P 2012 Jean-Claude (3) - Roule Séga album art Jean Claude Gaspard* Roule Séga(CD, Album) Hard Rock Music (3) C+P 2012 Mauritius 2012 Sell This Version
none Jean-Claude (3) - Danse Séga Encore album art Jean-Claude (3) Danse Séga Encore(Cass, Album) Piros, Neptune (3) none Mauritius Unknown Sell This Version
none Jean-Claude (3) - Ali-Baba album art Jean-Claude (3) Ali-Baba(Cass, Album) Not On Label none Mauritius Unknown Sell This Version
none Jean-Claude (3) - Sourire De L'Île Maurice - Vol 1 album art Jean-Claude Gaspard* Sourire De L'Île Maurice - Vol 1(Cass, Album) Neptune (3) none Mauritius Unknown Sell This Version
NP 9207 Jean-Claude (3) - Zéro Dépot album art Jean-Claude (3), Denis Claude Gaspard Jean-Claude (3), Denis Claude Gaspard - Zéro Dépot(Cass) Neptune (3) NP 9207 Mauritius Unknown Sell This Version
09 L001 Jean-Claude (3) - Dialssa Tamassa album art Jean-Claude Gaspard* Dialssa Tamassa(Cass, Album) Neptune (3) 09 L001 Mauritius Unknown Sell This Version
none Jean-Claude (3) - Giligili Patapatoua album art Jean-Claude (3) Et Les Windblows Jean-Claude (3) Et Les Windblows - Giligili Patapatoua(Cass, Album) Neptune (3) none Reunion Unknown Sell This Version
none Jean-Claude (3) - Bienvenue Pou Nou Amisé album art Jean-Claude (3) Bienvenue Pou Nou Amisé(Cass, Album) Neptune (3) none Mauritius Unknown Sell This Version
none Jean-Claude (3) Pissepot(Cass, Album) Neptune none Mauritius Unknown Sell This Version
790001 Jean-Claude (3) - Rythmes De L'Océan Indien Vol. 1 album art Jean-Claude (3) Rythmes De L'Océan Indien Vol. 1(LP) Nano Disc 790001 Mauritius Unknown Sell This Version
P.5083 Jean-Claude (3) - Jean-Claude album art Jean-Claude (3) Jean-Claude(LP, Album) Piros P.5083 Mauritius Unknown Sell This Version
SRC 105 Jean-Claude (3) - Les Meilleurs Segas De L'ile Maurice album art Jean-Claude (3) - Monique (36) - Paolo (42), Marielle (5) Jean-Claude (3) - Monique (36) - Paolo (42), Marielle (5) - Les Meilleurs Segas De L'ile Maurice(Cass) Sonic Recording Centre SRC 105 Mauritius Unknown Sell This Version
none Jean-Claude (3) - Le Roi Du Séga album art Jean-Claude (3) Et Monique (36) Jean-Claude (3) Et Monique (36) - Le Roi Du Séga(Cass, Album) Neptune (3) none Mauritius Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (29) Edit