D. Batistatos

Real Name:
Dimitris Batistatos
Profile:
Ambient/downbeat artist from Lemnos (Greece), born in Piraeus (Greece) 1981. Artist name is stylized as dbatistatos. When credited with his complete name please use profile Δημήτρης Μπατιστάτος.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CLCD007 D. Batistatos - Architect album art Dbatistatos* Architect(CD, Album) Cosmicleaf Records CLCD007 Greece 2006 Sell This Version
CLCD015 D. Batistatos - Weeper On The Shore album art Dbatistatos* Weeper On The Shore(CD, Album) Cosmicleaf Records CLCD015 Greece 2009 Sell This Version
D. Batistatos - Sunshine Velvet album art D. Batistatos Sunshine Velvet (Album) Cosmicleaf Records Greece 2012
D. Batistatos - Traffic album art D. Batistatos Traffic (Album) Cosmicleaf Records Greece 2016