Bill Horvitz

Bill Horvitz

Real Name:
William Wayne Horvitz
Profile:
Born 12 May 1947, New York City, NY
Died 15 January 2017, Forestville, CA
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bill Horvitz

Bill Horvitz Discography

Albums

TFYM 005 Bill Horvitz No Boundary(LP, Album) Theatre For Your Mother TFYM 005 US 1980 Sell This Version
Bill Horvitz / Lawrence 'Butch' Morris* / J.A. Deane Bill Horvitz / Lawrence 'Butch' Morris* / J.A. Deane - Trios (Album) Dossier Germany 1986 Sell This Version
ECD 1027 Bill Horvitz Solo Electric Guitar And Compositions For 11-Piece Ensemble(CD, Album) Ear-Rational Records ECD 1027 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
MC-012 Bill Horvitz Tuolumne Songs(CD, Album) Marblecone MC-012 US 2004 Sell This Version