Mark Smith

Real Name:
Mark Alexander Smith
Profile:
A British bassist, keyboardist, songwriter and producer, born February 25, 1960 in London, England, died on November 2, 2009 in London. He played bass in Boys Don't Cry, but worked also with Waterboys, Roxy Music, Van Morrison, and George Michael among others. He often collaborated with Nicky Tesco and Robin Millar.

Note! Please be careful when assigning credits to this artist, there are several artists with the same name.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mark Smith Discography Tracks

Albums

none Mark Smith - Damn It Feels Good to be a Schema album art NEME$1$, Lil Woofy Woof, Diggy 1-D Craigslist Skit NEME$1$, Lil Woofy Woof, Diggy 1-D - Damn It Feels Good to be a Schema(CD-ROM, Album) Classick Nobull Records none USA & Europe 2015 Sell This Version