Frank Mertens

Real Name:
Frank Sorgatz
Profile:
German synth-pop keyboardist. Born 26 October 1961 in Enger, North Rhine-Westphalia.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

44 695 5 Frank Mertens - Forever Young album art Alphaville Alphaville - Forever Young (Album) WEA 44 695 5 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
176454-2 Frank Mertens - First Harvest 1984-92 album art Alphaville Alphaville - First Harvest 1984-92 (Comp) WEA 176454-2 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
AV 9001 Frank Mertens - Dreamscapes album art Alphaville Alphaville - Dreamscapes(Box, Ltd, Num + 8xCD) Navigator Music AV 9001 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Cerv. 15-535 Frank Mertens - 12 альбомов (MP3) 2 CD album art Alphaville The Jet Set and 1 more… Alphaville - 12 альбомов (MP3) 2 CD(2xCD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, 128) Not On Label Cerv. 15-535 Russia 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

24 0488-1 Frank Mertens - Freeway #2° album art Various Sounds Like A Melody (as Mertens) Various - Freeway #2° (Comp) WEA 24 0488-1 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
GPC 301 Frank Mertens - Discotheque 84 album art Various Big In Japan (as Mertens) Various - Discotheque 84 (Comp) General Publishing Company GPC 301 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
CBS 24502 Frank Mertens - Die Super Smash Hits '84 album art Various Big In Japan (as Mertens) Various - Die Super Smash Hits '84 (Comp) CBS CBS 24502 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
BR 56060 Frank Mertens - Mixage album art Various Big In Japan (as Mertens) Various - Mixage (Comp) Baby Records (2) BR 56060 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
FILP 11 Frank Mertens - Hot Stuff album art Various Big In Japan (as Mertens) Various - Hot Stuff (Comp) Finnlevy FILP 11 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
24 0409-4 Frank Mertens - Freeway album art Various Big In Japan (as Mertens) Various - Freeway (Comp) WEA 24 0409-4 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
49 942 6 Frank Mertens - Hit News album art Various Big In Japan (as Mertens) Various - Hit News (Comp) Happy Music (3) 49 942 6 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
2402811 Frank Mertens - F.M. Succès album art FM* Destination Plus Loin (big in japan) (as Mertens) FM* - F.M. Succès Magical Ring Records 2402811 France 1984 Sell This Version
ADEH 147 Frank Mertens - Top Hits '84 album art Various Big In Japan (as Mertens) Various - Top Hits '84(2xLP, Comp) Arcade, Villa (2), Arcade Villa ADEH 147 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
HITS 1 Frank Mertens - The Hits Album album art Various Big In Japan (as Mertens) Various - The Hits Album (Comp) CBS, WEA HITS 1 UK 1984 Sell This Version
66169 Frank Mertens - Ring Parade album art Various Big In Japan (as Mertens) Various - Ring Parade(LP, Comp, Mixed) Carrere 66169 France 1984 Sell This Version
KBG-060784 Frank Mertens - Svetski Hitovi 5. album art Various Sounds Like A Melody (as Mertens) Various - Svetski Hitovi 5. (Album, Comp) Sarajevo Disk, Sarajevo Disk KBG-060784 Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
OOS-747 Frank Mertens - Medley: What Is Love / Big In Japan album art More Or Less What Is Love (Medley With) Big In Japan (Instrumental) (as Mertens) and 1 more… More Or Less - Medley: What Is Love / Big In Japan (Single, Maxi) Zafiro OOS-747 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
24 9366-7 Frank Mertens - Sounds Like A Melody album art Alphaville Alphaville - Sounds Like A Melody (Single, Maxi) WEA, WEA 24 9366-7 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
44 695 5 Frank Mertens - Forever Young album art Alphaville Alphaville - Forever Young (Album) WEA 44 695 5 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
TC-GPC 302 Frank Mertens - The Pink Panther Mix album art Various Sounds Like A Melody (as Mertens) Various - The Pink Panther Mix (Comp) General Publishing Company TC-GPC 302 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
240 467-1 Frank Mertens - Hot And New album art Various Sounds Like A Melody (as Mertens) Various - Hot And New (Comp) WEA 240 467-1 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
24-9505-7 N Frank Mertens - Big In Japan   album art Alphaville Alphaville - Big In Japan (Single, Maxi) WEA, WEA 24-9505-7 N Germany 1983 Sell This Version
X9264T, 249 264-0, X9264(T) Frank Mertens - Forever Young   album art Alphaville Alphaville - Forever Young (Single, Maxi) WEA, WEA X9264T, 249 264-0, X9264(T) UK 1984 Sell This Version
ms AI 77442 Frank Mertens - Icecream album art Various Big In Japan (as Mertens) Various - Icecream(LP, Comp, Mixed) Durium, Durium Disco (2) ms AI 77442 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
HMMC 02384 Frank Mertens - Norgesmester'ne 1984 FFK Vol. 3 album art Various Forever Young (as Mertens) Various - Norgesmester'ne 1984 FFK Vol. 3(Cass) Happy Music (8) HMMC 02384 Norway 1984 Sell This Version