Ziggy Marley

Real Name:
David Nesta Marley
Profile:
Jamaican reggae singer born October 17, 1968 in Trenchtown, Kingston. He's a son of Bob Marley.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ST-17165 Ziggy Marley - Play The Game Right album art Melody Makers* Featuring Ziggy Marley Melody Makers* Featuring Ziggy Marley - Play The Game Right (Album) EMI America ST-17165 Australia & New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
01934 11636 2 Ziggy Marley - Dragonfly album art Ziggy Marley Dragonfly (Album) Private Music 01934 11636 2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
0022640851 Ziggy Marley - Love Is My Religion album art Ziggy Marley Love Is My Religion (Album) Tuff Gong Worldwide 0022640851 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
70022640691 Ziggy Marley - Love Is My Religion : Live album art Ziggy Marley Love Is My Religion : Live(2xCD, Album + DVD-V, Album, PAL, Wid) Tuff Gong Worldwide, XIII BIS Records 70022640691 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
TGW0004 Ziggy Marley - Family Time album art Ziggy Marley Family Time (Album) Tuff Gong Worldwide TGW0004 US 2009 Sell This Version
TGW007 Ziggy Marley - Wild And Free album art Ziggy Marley Wild And Free (Album) Tuff Gong Worldwide TGW007 US 2011 Sell This Version
TGW 0010 Ziggy Marley - In Concert album art Ziggy Marley In Concert (Album) Tuff Gong Worldwide TGW 0010 US 2013 Sell This Version
888430643222 Ziggy Marley - Fly Rasta album art Ziggy Marley Fly Rasta (Album) Tuff Gong Worldwide, Sony Music Entertainment Colombia S.A. 888430643222 Colombia 2013 Sell This Version
VVNL28681 Ziggy Marley - Ziggy Marley album art Ziggy Marley Ziggy Marley (Album) Tuff Gong Worldwide, V2 VVNL28681 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
VVNL33022 Ziggy Marley - Rebellion Rises album art Ziggy Marley Rebellion Rises (Album) Tuff Gong Worldwide VVNL33022 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

vs1049 Ziggy Marley Tomorrow People(7", Single) Virgin vs1049 Ireland 1988 Sell This Version
VIN 45308 Ziggy Marley - Look Who's Dancing album art Ziggy Marley Look Who's Dancing Virgin VIN 45308 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
JBV 314 Ziggy Marley - Leave A Light On / Look Who's Dancing (Edit) album art Belinda Carlisle / Ziggy Marley Belinda Carlisle / Ziggy Marley - Leave A Light On / Look Who's Dancing (Edit)(7", Jukebox) Virgin JBV 314 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
08769, D101724 Ziggy Marley - Black My Story (Not History) album art Ziggy Marley Black My Story (Not History)(VHS) Virgin Records, Virgin Records 08769, D101724 US 1990 Sell This Version
S7-17520 Ziggy Marley - Brothers And Sisters album art Ziggy Marley Brothers And Sisters(7") Virgin S7-17520 US 1993 Sell This Version
666052 2 Ziggy Marley - Rise Up album art Jamaica United Starring Ziggy Marley, Buju Banton, Diana King, Shaggy, Maxi Priest, Ini Kamoze, Toots Hibbert Jamaica United Starring Ziggy Marley, Buju Banton, Diana King, Shaggy, Maxi Priest, Ini Kamoze, Toots Hibbert - Rise Up (Single) Columbia 666052 2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
743219309204 Ziggy Marley - Redemption Song album art The Chieftains Featuring Ziggy Marley The Chieftains Featuring Ziggy Marley - Redemption Song (Maxi, Single) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 743219309204 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
82876-50469-2 Ziggy Marley - True To Myself album art Ziggy Marley True To Myself (Single) Private Music 82876-50469-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
no Ziggy Marley - True To My Self album art Ziggy Marley True To My Self(CD, Single, Promo) BMG France no France 2004 Sell This Version
none Ziggy Marley - Love Is My Religion / Be Free album art Ziggy Marley Love Is My Religion / Be Free (Single) Tuff Gong none UK 2006 Sell This Version
GM 001 Ziggy Marley - Rainbow In The Sky (Remix) album art Ziggy Marley / Steven "Ragga Muffin" Marley* Ziggy Marley / Steven "Ragga Muffin" Marley* - Rainbow In The Sky (Remix)(7") Ghetto Youths United GM 001 Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
none Ziggy Marley - Family Time album art Ziggy Marley Family Time(CDr, Single, Promo) Tuff Gong Worldwide, XIII BIS Records none Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
16451 Ziggy Marley - Africa Land album art Ziggy Marley, Angélique Kidjo, Stephen Marley Ziggy Marley, Angélique Kidjo, Stephen Marley - Africa Land(CD, Single, Promo) Tuff Gong Worldwide 16451 US 2010 Sell This Version
VVNL25802P Ziggy Marley - Fly Rasta album art Ziggy Marley Fly Rasta(CD, Maxi, Promo) Tuff Gong Worldwide VVNL25802P Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

0724383669011 Ziggy Marley - Reggae & Sun album art Shaggy, UB40, Mano Negra, Los Pericos, Pato Banton, Anbessa, Bitty Mclean, Eddy Grant, Ziggy Marley Shaggy, UB40, Mano Negra, Los Pericos, Pato Banton, Anbessa, Bitty Mclean, Eddy Grant, Ziggy Marley - Reggae & Sun(LP, Comp) EMI Colombia S.A. 0724383669011 Colombia 1995 Sell This Version