Ziggy Marley

Ziggy Marley

Real Name:
David Marley
Profile:
Jamaican reggae singer born on October 17, 1968. He's a son of Bob Marley.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ziggy Marley Discography

Albums

ST-17165 Melody Makers* Feat Ziggy Marley Melody Makers* Feat Ziggy Marley - Play The Game Right (Album) EMI America ST-17165 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
01934 11636 2 Ziggy Marley Dragonfly (Album) Private Music 01934 11636 2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
0022640851 Ziggy Marley Love Is My Religion (Album) Tuff Gong Worldwide 0022640851 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
none, 70022640691 Ziggy Marley Love Is My Religion : Live(2xCD) Tuff Gong Worldwide, XIII BIS Records none, 70022640691 2008 Sell This Version
TGW0004 Ziggy Marley Family Time (Album) Tuff Gong Worldwide TGW0004 US 2009 Sell This Version
TGW007 Ziggy Marley Wild And Free (Album) Tuff Gong Worldwide TGW007 US 2011 Sell This Version
TGW 0010 Ziggy Marley In Concert(CD, Album) Tuff Gong Worldwide TGW 0010 US 2013 Sell This Version
TGW013 Ziggy Marley Fly Rasta (Album) Tuff Gong Worldwide, Shock (2) TGW013 US 2014 Sell This Version
VVNL28681 Ziggy Marley Ziggy Marley (Album) Tuff Gong Worldwide, V2 VVNL28681 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JBV 314 Belinda Carlisle / Ziggy Marley Belinda Carlisle / Ziggy Marley - Leave A Light On / Look Who's Dancing (Edit)(7", Jukebox) Virgin JBV 314 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
DMD 1539 Ziggy Marley All Love (KRS-One Edit)(12", Promo) Virgin DMD 1539 1989 Sell This Version
VIN 45308 Ziggy Marley Look Who's Dancing (Edit)(7") Virgin VIN 45308 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
S7-17520 Ziggy Marley Brothers And Sisters(7", Yel) Virgin S7-17520 US 1993 Sell This Version
666052 2 Jamaica United Starring Ziggy Marley, Buju Banton, Diana King, Shaggy, Maxi Priest, Ini Kamoze, Toots Hibbert Jamaica United Starring Ziggy Marley, Buju Banton, Diana King, Shaggy, Maxi Priest, Ini Kamoze, Toots Hibbert - Rise Up (Single) Columbia 666052 2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
743219309204 The Chieftains Featuring Ziggy Marley The Chieftains Featuring Ziggy Marley - Redemption Song (Single) RCA Victor 743219309204 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
82876 514422 Ziggy Marley True To Myself(CD, Single, Promo) BMG 82876 514422 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
FRYCD275-CDR Ziggy Marley Love Is My Religion / Be Free (Single) Tuff Gong FRYCD275-CDR UK 2006 Sell This Version
GM 001 Ziggy Marley / Steven "Ragga Muffin" Marley* Ziggy Marley / Steven "Ragga Muffin" Marley* - Rainbow In The Sky (Remix)(7") Ghetto Youths United GM 001 Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
none Ziggy Marley Family Time(CDr, Single, Promo) Tuff Gong Worldwide, XIII BIS Records none Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
VVNL25802P Ziggy Marley Fly Rasta(CD, Maxi, Promo) Tuff Gong Worldwide VVNL25802P Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
DSR 1644 Ziggy Marley True To Myself / The Song(7") Tuff Gong DSR 1644 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

FRYCDR312 Ziggy Marley Into The Groove(CDr, Promo) Cooking Vinyl FRYCDR312 UK 2007 Sell This Version