Sister Carol

Real Name:
Carole Theresa East
Profile:
Jamaican-born (1959) singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SG 8003 Sister Carol - Liberation For Africa album art Sister Carol Liberation For Africa(LP, Album) Serious Gold SG 8003 US 1983 Sell This Version
Sister Carol - Black Cinderella album art Sister Carol Black Cinderella (Album) Jah Life US 1984 Sell This Version
Sister Carol - Jah Disciple album art Sister Carol Jah Disciple (Album) Real Authentic Sound US 1989 Sell This Version
Sister Carol - Mother Culture album art Sister Carol Mother Culture (Album) RAS Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Sister Carol - Call Mi Sister Carol album art Sister Carol Call Mi Sister Carol (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) US 1994 Sell This Version
Sister Carol - Lyrically Potent album art Sister Carol Lyrically Potent (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) US 1996 Sell This Version
45035 Sister Carol - Potent Dub album art Sister Carol Potent Dub(CD) Shanachie 45035 US 1997 Sell This Version
54334-2 Sister Carol - Isis - "The Original Womb-Man" album art Sister Carol Isis - "The Original Womb-Man"(CD, Album) Tuff Gong, Lightyear Entertainment 54334-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Sister Carol - Direct Hit! album art Sister Carol Direct Hit! (Album) Catapult Records, Black Cinderella US 2001 Sell This Version
322722 Sister Carol - Empressive album art Sister Carol Empressive(CD, Album) M10, Black Cinderella Music 322722 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sister Carol - International Style album art Sister Carol International Style (Single, Maxi) Jah Life 1983 Sell This Version
1007 Sister Carol - Show Business Is Me Business album art Sister Carol Show Business Is Me Business(12") Serious Gold 1007 US 1983 Sell This Version
JL.002 Sister Carol - International Style / Down In The Ghetto album art Sister Carol International Style / Down In The Ghetto(12") Jah Life JL.002 US 1984 Sell This Version
JAM 001 Sister Carol - Down In The Ghetto album art Sister Carol Down In The Ghetto(7") Jah All Mighty JAM 001 US 1984 Sell This Version
JAM 005 Sister Carol - Tribute To Bob Marley album art Sister Carol Tribute To Bob Marley(7") Jah All Mighty JAM 005 Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
L33-17270 Sister Carol - Wild Thing album art Sister Carol Wild Thing(12", Promo) MCA Records L33-17270 US 1986 Sell This Version
R.F.D 002 Sister Carol - Don't Get Crazy  album art Sister Carol Don't Get Crazy (12") Rock Fort R.F.D 002 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Sister Carol - Jah Disciple album art Sister Carol Jah Disciple Jah Life US 1989 Sell This Version
RAS 7035 Sister Carol - Mandela's Release album art Sister Carol / Scion Success Sister Carol / Scion Success - Mandela's Release(12") Real Authentic Sound RAS 7035 US 1990 Sell This Version
BB-26 Sister Carol - Come Back To The Dance Hall album art Sister Carol Come Back To The Dance Hall(12") Bravel Records BB-26 US 1990 Sell This Version
Sister Carol - Slackness Bite The Dust album art Sister Carol & Brigadier Jerry / Rough House Crew Sister Carol & Brigadier Jerry / Rough House Crew - Slackness Bite The Dust Roots Man Records UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
HB 1027 Sister Carol - I Am What I Am / Mr. Moneyman / Call Mi Sister Carol album art Sister Carol I Am What I Am / Mr. Moneyman / Call Mi Sister Carol(12", Promo) Heartbeat Records (2) HB 1027 US 1994 Sell This Version
none Sister Carol - Life Ain't Easy / Furderation album art Phillip Frazer*, Scion Success, Sister Carol Phillip Frazer*, Scion Success, Sister Carol - Life Ain't Easy / Furderation(7") San Salvage none Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
HB4602 Sister Carol - Blackman Time album art Sister Carol Blackman Time(12", EP) Heartbeat Records (2) HB4602 US 1995 Sell This Version
K045 Sister Carol - Always Be A Ras album art Sister Carol Always Be A Ras(7") Kariang Records K045 Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version