Louie Shelton

Real Name:
Louis Shelton
Profile:
American guitarist, producer and arranger born April 6, 1941 in Little Rock, Arkansas.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

WS-1793 Touch Me — Louie Shelton Louie Shelton Touch Me (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records WS-1793 Venezuela 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
54171-2 Guitar — Louie Shelton Louie Shelton Guitar(CD, Album) Lightyear Entertainment 54171-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SD 8929 Hot & Spicy — Louie Shelton Louie Shelton Hot & Spicy(CD, Album) Sin-Drome Records SD 8929 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Bluesland — Louie Shelton Louie Shelton Bluesland(CD, Album) Not On Label (Louie Shelton Self-released) none Australia 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

7307 I Wanna Be Free — Louie Shelton Louie Shelton I Wanna Be Free(7", Promo) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records 7307 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
28 Sally Kellerman, Louie Shelton Sally Kellerman, Louie Shelton - Rangefire Rita(7", EP, Promo) Not On Label 28 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Jazz Cafe — Louie Shelton Louie Shelton Jazz Cafe(CD, Album, Comp) Not On Label (Louie Shelton Self-released) none Australia 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

PRD95/103 Louie Shelton — Louie Shelton Louie Shelton Louie Shelton(CD, Promo) Slam Records (15) PRD95/103 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
54403-2 Urban Culture — Louie Shelton Louie Shelton Urban Culture(CD) Nuance Records (3) 54403-2 US 2000 Sell This Version