Maria Muldaur

Real Name:
Maria Muldaur (née Maria Grazia Rosa Domenica D'Amato)
Profile:
Maria Muldaur (born September 12, 1943, New York City, New York, USA) is an American folk and blues singer who was part of the American folk music revival in the early 1960s. She recorded the 1973 hit song "Midnight at the Oasis" and continues to record albums in the folk, blues, early jazz, gospel, country, and R&B traditions.

She has recorded with Paul Butterfield and husband, Geoff Muldaur.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BS 2662 Maria Muldaur - Steel Yard Blues: Original Sound Track From The Motion Picture album art Nick Gravenites And Mike Bloomfield Featuring Paul Butterfield And Maria Muldaur Nick Gravenites And Mike Bloomfield Featuring Paul Butterfield And Maria Muldaur - Steel Yard Blues: Original Sound Track From The Motion Picture (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2662 US 1972 Sell This Version
REP M8 2148 Maria Muldaur - Maria Muldaur album art Maria Muldaur Maria Muldaur (Album) Reprise Records REP M8 2148 US 1973 Sell This Version
MS 2194 Maria Muldaur - Waitress In A Donut Shop album art Maria Muldaur Waitress In A Donut Shop (Album) Reprise Records MS 2194 US 1974 Sell This Version
MS-2235 Maria Muldaur - Sweet Harmony album art Maria Muldaur Sweet Harmony (Album) Reprise Records MS-2235 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
FS 339 Maria Muldaur - Jug Band Music & Rags Of The South album art The Even Dozen Jug Band Featuring Maria Muldaur And Josh Rifkin The Even Dozen Jug Band Featuring Maria Muldaur And Josh Rifkin - Jug Band Music & Rags Of The South (Album) Everest Records Archive Of Folk & Jazz Music FS 339 US 1978 Sell This Version
P-10495W Maria Muldaur - Southern Winds album art Maria Muldaur Southern Winds (Album) Warner Bros. Records P-10495W Japan 1978 Sell This Version
P-10630W Maria Muldaur - Open Your Eyes album art Maria Muldaur Open Your Eyes (Album) Warner Bros. Records P-10630W Japan 1979 Sell This Version
TAK 7084 Maria Muldaur - Gospel Nights (Recorded At McCabes) album art Maria Muldaur With Special Guest Artists The Chambers Brothers Maria Muldaur With Special Guest Artists The Chambers Brothers - Gospel Nights (Recorded At McCabes) Takoma TAK 7084 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
MSB-6685 Maria Muldaur - There Is A Love album art Maria Muldaur There Is A Love (Album) Myrrh MSB-6685 US 1982 Sell This Version
TR109902 Maria Muldaur - Sweet And Slow album art Maria Muldaur Sweet And Slow (Album) Spindrift TR109902 US 1983 Sell This Version
SPL 1099 Maria Muldaur - Live In London album art Maria Muldaur Live In London (Album) Stony Plain Records SPL 1099 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
UP27.25 Maria Muldaur - Transblucency album art Maria Muldaur Transblucency(LP, Album) Uptown Records (2) UP27.25 US 1986 Sell This Version
9 42503-2 Maria Muldaur - On The Sunny Side album art Maria Muldaur And Friends* On The Sunny Side (Album) Music For Little People 9 42503-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
CD BT-1081 Maria Muldaur - Louisiana Love Call album art Maria Muldaur Louisiana Love Call (Album) Black Top Records CD BT-1081 US 1992 Sell This Version
SPCD 1188 Maria Muldaur - Jazzabelle album art Maria Muldaur Jazzabelle (Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1188 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
PCD-3381, CD BT-1107 Maria Muldaur - Meet Me At Midnite album art Maria Muldaur Meet Me At Midnite (Album) Black Top Records PCD-3381, CD BT-1107 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
CS-33394 Maria Muldaur - Fanning The Flames album art Maria Muldaur Fanning The Flames (Album) Telarc Blues CS-33394 US 1996 Sell This Version
CD-80468 Maria Muldaur - Play Ball! album art Erich Kunzel, Cincinnati Pops Orchestra, James Earl Jones (2), Maria Muldaur, Tom Wopat Erich Kunzel, Cincinnati Pops Orchestra, James Earl Jones (2), Maria Muldaur, Tom Wopat - Play Ball!(CD, + CD-ROM + Album) Telarc Digital CD-80468 US 1998 Sell This Version
CD-83423 Maria Muldaur - Southland Of The Heart album art Maria Muldaur Southland Of The Heart (Album) Telarc CD-83423 US 1998 Sell This Version
R2 75311 Maria Muldaur - Swingin' In The Rain album art Maria Muldaur Swingin' In The Rain(CD, Album) Music For Little People R2 75311 US 1998 Sell This Version
SPCD 1254 Maria Muldaur - Still Jumpin' The Blues album art Jay McShann With Duke Robillard And Maria Muldaur Jay McShann With Duke Robillard And Maria Muldaur - Still Jumpin' The Blues (Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1254 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
CD-83460 Maria Muldaur - Meet Me Where They Play The Blues album art Maria Muldaur Meet Me Where They Play The Blues (Album) Telarc CD-83460 US 1999 Sell This Version
CD-83512 Maria Muldaur - Music For Lovers album art Maria Muldaur Music For Lovers (Album) Telarc CD-83512 US 2000 Sell This Version
GLS 108 Maria Muldaur - Richland Woman Blues album art Maria Muldaur Richland Woman Blues (Album) Grooveland GLS 108 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
5101105832 Maria Muldaur - Sweet Lovin' Ol' Soul album art Maria Muldaur Sweet Lovin' Ol' Soul (Album) Stony Plain Records, ABC Roots Music 5101105832 Australia 2002 Sell This Version