Billy Swan

Real Name:
Billy Lance Swan
Profile:
Born : May 12, 1942 in Cape Girardeau, MO, United States.
American songwriter and singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Billy Swan Discography Tracks

Albums

Billy Swan - I Can Help album art Billy Swan I Can Help (Album) Monument Europe 1974 Sell This Version
Billy Swan - Rock 'n' Roll Moon album art Billy Swan Rock 'n' Roll Moon (Album) Monument Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Billy Swan - Billy Swan album art Billy Swan Billy Swan (Album) Monument Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Billy Swan - Four album art Billy Swan Four (Album) Monument UK 1977 Sell This Version
Billy Swan - You're Ok, I'm Ok album art Billy Swan You're Ok, I'm Ok (Album) A&M Records Europe 1978 Sell This Version
Billy Swan - At His Best album art Billy Swan At His Best (Comp, Album) Monument Australia 1978 Sell This Version
KR 1 Billy Swan - European Tour 1978 album art Kris Kristofferson, Rita Coolidge, Billy Swan Kris Kristofferson, Rita Coolidge, Billy Swan - European Tour 1978(LP, Promo) A&M Records, Monument KR 1 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
SP 4686 Billy Swan - You're Ok, I'm Ok album art Billy Swan You're Ok, I'm Ok(LP, Album, Promo, NOT) A&M Records SP 4686 US 1978 Sell This Version
Billy Swan - I'm Into Lovin' You album art Billy Swan I'm Into Lovin' You (Album) Epic US 1981 Sell This Version
PMPCD 1200 Billy Swan - Bop To Be album art Billy Swan Bop To Be(CD, Album) Elite / 706 Records PMPCD 1200 UK 1995 Sell This Version
SELCD 557 Billy Swan - Like Elvis Used To Do album art Billy Swan Like Elvis Used To Do(CD, Album) Castle Select SELCD 557 UK, Europe & US 1999 Sell This Version
AUD-CD-8115 Billy Swan - Like Elvis Used To Do album art Billy Swan Like Elvis Used To Do(CD, Album) Audium Entertainment AUD-CD-8115 USA & Canada 2000 Sell This Version
SPMECD107 Billy Swan - The Eagle, The Dove & The Gold album art Randy Meisner, Billy Swan & Allan Rich (2) Randy Meisner, Billy Swan & Allan Rich (2) - The Eagle, The Dove & The Gold(CD, Album) Sonic Past Music SPMECD107 Europe 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MN45-941 DJ Billy Swan - Out Of Her System / Scruggs album art Billy Swan, The Key Chains Billy Swan, The Key Chains - Out Of Her System / Scruggs(7", Promo, Dou) Monument MN45-941 DJ US 1966 Sell This Version
45-988 Billy Swan - The Below Average Everyday Girl / I've Got To Have You album art Billy Swan The Below Average Everyday Girl / I've Got To Have You(7") Monument 45-988 US 1966 Sell This Version
45-940 Billy Swan - Out Of Her System album art Billy Swan Out Of Her System(7") Monument 45-940 US 1966 Sell This Version
RS45-702-DJ Billy Swan - Friendship / You Got Me Laughin' album art Billy Swan Friendship / You Got Me Laughin'(7") Rising Sons RS45-702-DJ US 1967 Sell This Version
90,007 Billy Swan - Then Came The Lover / The Chances Are album art Billy Swan Then Came The Lover / The Chances Are(7", Promo) Elf 90,007 US 1967 Sell This Version
K-14008 Billy Swan - El Paso album art Billy Swan El Paso(7", Single, Promo) MGM Records K-14008 US 1968 Sell This Version
Billy Swan Shake, Rattle And Roll (Single) Columbia UK 1974 Sell This Version
Billy Swan - I Can Help album art Billy Swan I Can Help (Single) Monument Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Billy Swan - I'm Her Fool album art Billy Swan I'm Her Fool (Single) Monument US 1974 Sell This Version
ZS7 8597 Billy Swan Wedding Bells / P.M.S. (Post Mortem Sickness)(7", Promo) Monument ZS7 8597 US 1974 Sell This Version
Billy Swan - Don't Be Cruel album art Billy Swan Don't Be Cruel (Single) Monument, Monument US 1974 Sell This Version
Billy Swan - Everything's The Same (Ain't Nothing Changed) album art Billy Swan Everything's The Same (Ain't Nothing Changed) (Single) Monument UK 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (37) Edit