Billy Swan

Real Name:
Billy Lance Swan
Profile:
Born : May 12, 1942 in Cape Girardeau, MO, United States.
American songwriter and singer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

80615, MNT 80615, KZ 33279 Billy Swan - I Can Help album art Billy Swan I Can Help (Album) Monument 80615, MNT 80615, KZ 33279 Europe 1974 Sell This Version
MNT 80962 Billy Swan - Rock 'n' Roll Moon album art Billy Swan Rock 'n' Roll Moon (Album) Monument MNT 80962 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
L 35919 Billy Swan - Billy Swan album art Billy Swan Billy Swan (Album) Monument L 35919 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
00000000 Billy Swan - The New Spots.  Spring 1976 album art Various, Dionne Warwick, Paul Anka, The Miracles, Billy Swan, John Klemmer, Thurman Munson, Wayne Garrett, Ed Kranepool, Ted Sizemore, Ralph Kiner, Rollie Fingers Various, Dionne Warwick, Paul Anka, The Miracles, Billy Swan, John Klemmer, Thurman Munson, Wayne Garrett, Ed Kranepool, Ted Sizemore, Ralph Kiner, Rollie Fingers - The New Spots. Spring 1976(LP, Promo) Narwood Productions, Inc. 00000000 US 1976 Sell This Version
MNT81867 Billy Swan - Four album art Billy Swan Four (Album) Monument MNT81867 UK 1977 Sell This Version
L 36742 Billy Swan - At His Best album art Billy Swan At His Best (Comp, Album) Monument L 36742 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
SP 4686 Billy Swan - You're Ok, I'm Ok album art Billy Swan You're Ok, I'm Ok (Album) A&M Records SP 4686 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
FE 37079 Billy Swan - I'm Into Lovin' You album art Billy Swan I'm Into Lovin' You (Album) Epic FE 37079 US 1981 Sell This Version
CD 152.177 Billy Swan - Something Old,Something New album art Billy Swan Something Old,Something New(CD, Ltd, RM, S/Edition) Eurotrend CD 152.177 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
PMPCD 1200 Billy Swan - Bop To Be album art Billy Swan Bop To Be (Album) Elite / 706 Records PMPCD 1200 UK 1995 Sell This Version
SELCD 557 Billy Swan - Like Elvis Used To Do album art Billy Swan Like Elvis Used To Do (Album) Castle Select SELCD 557 UK, Europe & US 1999 Sell This Version
302 066 258 2 Billy Swan - Meisner, Swan & Rich album art Randy Meisner, Billy Swan & Allan Rich (2) Randy Meisner, Billy Swan & Allan Rich (2) - Meisner, Swan & Rich (Album) Cherry Red, Rev-Ola 302 066 258 2 US 2001 Sell This Version
ARENA 2018-2 Billy Swan And Buzz Cason Billy Swan And Buzz Cason - Billy & Buzz Sing Buddy(CD, Album) Arena Recordings ARENA 2018-2 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-940 Billy Swan - Out Of Her System album art Billy Swan Out Of Her System (Single) Monument 45-940 US 1966 Sell This Version
MN45-940DJ, MN45-941DJ Billy Swan - Out Of Her System / Scruggs album art Billy Swan / The Key Chains Billy Swan / The Key Chains - Out Of Her System / Scruggs(7", Promo) Monument, Monument MN45-940DJ, MN45-941DJ US 1966 Sell This Version
45-988 Billy Swan - The Below Average Everyday Girl / I've Got To Have You album art Billy Swan The Below Average Everyday Girl / I've Got To Have You(7") Monument 45-988 US 1966 Sell This Version
RS45-702-DJ Billy Swan - Friendship / You Got Me Laughin' album art Billy Swan Friendship / You Got Me Laughin'(7") Rising Sons RS45-702-DJ US 1967 Sell This Version
90,007 Billy Swan - Then Came The Lover / The Chances Are album art Billy Swan Then Came The Lover / The Chances Are(7", Promo) Elf 90,007 US 1967 Sell This Version
K-14008 Billy Swan - El Paso album art Billy Swan El Paso(7", Single, Promo) MGM Records K-14008 US 1968 Sell This Version
ZS7 8597 Billy Swan - Wedding Bells / P.M.S. (Post Mortem Sickness) album art Billy Swan Wedding Bells / P.M.S. (Post Mortem Sickness) Monument ZS7 8597 US 1974 Sell This Version
MNT S 2752 Billy Swan - I Can Help album art Billy Swan I Can Help (Single) Monument, Monument MNT S 2752 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
ZS8 8651 Billy Swan - (You Just) Woman Handled My Mind album art Billy Swan (You Just) Woman Handled My Mind (Single) Monument ZS8 8651 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
ZS8 8641 Billy Swan - I'm Her Fool album art Billy Swan I'm Her Fool (Single) Monument ZS8 8641 US 1974 Sell This Version
MNT 3560, S MNT 3560 Billy Swan - Everything's The Same (Ain't Nothing Changed) album art Billy Swan Everything's The Same (Ain't Nothing Changed) (Single) Monument MNT 3560, S MNT 3560 UK 1975 Sell This Version
MNT S 3244 Billy Swan - Don't Be Cruel album art Billy Swan Don't Be Cruel (Single) Monument, Monument MNT S 3244 UK 1975 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

WarpedRecord3345

WarpedRecord3345

July 12, 2021
A sadly underappreciated singer-songwriter with.a career spanning decades and genres.

Videos (118) Edit