Aura Dione

Real Name:
Maria Louise Joensen
Profile:
Singer-songwriter of Faroese/French (mother) and Swedish/Spanish (father) origin. Born January 21, 1985 in New York, USA, grown up in Bornholm, Denmark. She released her debut album "Columbine" in 2008 on Kenneth Bager's Music For Dreams label, and internationally through Island Records in 2009. In 2010 she had a #1 hit in Germany with the song "I Will Love You Monday (365)", which was later certified Platinum for sales of 300,000 copies.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Aura Dione
[a2499232]

Artist

Albums

88697 34149 2 Aura Dione - Columbine album art Aura Dione Columbine (Album) Music For Dreams 88697 34149 2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
060252785619 Aura Dione - Before The Dinosaurs album art Aura Dione Before The Dinosaurs (Album) Island Records, Koolmusic 060252785619 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
0602557023381 Aura Dione - Can't Steal The Music album art Aura* Can't Steal The Music (Album) Island Records 0602557023381 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Aura Dione - Something From Nothing album art Aura* Something From Nothing(CDr, Single, Promo) Music For Dreams none Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
DKADG0800149 Aura Dione - Song For Sophie  album art Aura* Song For Sophie (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment DKADG0800149 Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
none Aura* Stay The Same(CDr, Single, Promo) Music For Dreams none Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
none Aura Dione - I Will Love You Monday (365) album art Aura* I Will Love You Monday (365) (Single, Maxi) Island Records none Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
zzzus120034 Aura Dione - Remixes album art Aura* Remixes (Maxi) Music For Dreams zzzus120034 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Aura Dione - Aura album art Aura Dione Aura(CDr, EP, Promo) Music For Dreams, Sebastian Professional none Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
060252785617 Aura Dione - Geronimo album art Aura Dione Geronimo (Single) Island Records, Koolmusic 060252785617 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
none Aura Dione - Friends album art Aura Dione Feat. Rock Mafia Aura Dione Feat. Rock Mafia - Friends (Single) Universal Music Group, Island Records, Koolmusic none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
none Aura Dione - Indian Giver album art Aura* Indian Giver (Single) Island Records none Europe 2016 Sell This Version
none Aura Dione - Love Somebody album art Aura* Love Somebody(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records none Europe 2016
none Aura Dione - Jolene album art Alexander Brown & Aura* Alexander Brown & Aura* - Jolene (Single) Hurricane Records (19) none Europe 2017 Sell This Version
none Aura Dione - Can't Steal The Music album art Aura* Can't Steal The Music (Single) Island Records none Europe 2017
none Aura Dione - King Of Pain album art Aura* King Of Pain(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records none Europe 2017
none Aura Dione - Sunshine album art Aura Dione Sunshine (Single) Warner Music Germany none Europe 2019
none Aura Dione - Last Man in the World album art Aura Dione Last Man in the World (Single) Queen Of Hearts none 2019
none Aura Dione - Shania Twain album art Aura Dione Shania Twain (Single) Warner Music Germany none 2019
none Aura Dione - Fearless Lovers album art Aura Dione Fearless Lovers (EP) Queen Of Hearts none Europe 2020