Mathias Goeritz

Real Name:
Werner Mathias Goeritz Brünner
Profile:
German-Mexican architect, sculptor and painter, born 4 April 1915 in Danzig (today Gdańsk, Poland), died 4 August 1990 in Mexico-City, Mexico.
Sites:

Mathias Goeritz Discography Tracks

Compilations

RAS 7 Mathias Goeritz - Revista De Arte Sonoro 7 album art Various Pocos Cocodrilos Locos Various - Revista De Arte Sonoro 7(2xCD, Comp) Centro De Creación Experimental RAS 7 Spain 2004 Sell This Version