Real Name:
Sergiu Cioiu
Profile:
Romanian actor and singer born 7 October 1940 in Bucharest. Emigrated in Canada in 1983 after his one man show at Teatru Mic (recorded on "La o adica" LP) was banned by Romanian television.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2499770]

Artist

Sergiu Cioiu Discography Tracks

EDC 775 Sergiu Cioiu - Al IV-lea Festival de Muzică Ușoara Românească – Mamaia 1966  album art Gică Petrescu / Sergiu Cioiu Gică Petrescu / Sergiu Cioiu - Al IV-lea Festival de Muzică Ușoara Românească – Mamaia 1966 (7", Mono) Electrecord EDC 775 Romania 1966 Sell This Version
EDC 827 Sergiu Cioiu - Ce-ar Fi Dacă? / De Ce? / Pentru Cine? / Venise Vremea album art Sergiu Cioiu Ce-ar Fi Dacă? / De Ce? / Pentru Cine? / Venise Vremea(7", Mono) Electrecord EDC 827 Romania 1967 Sell This Version
none Sergiu Cioiu - Sergiu Cioiu album art Sergiu Cioiu Sergiu Cioiu(7", EP) S. U. L. A. none Israel 1970 Sell This Version
EDC 10 264 Sergiu Cioiu - »Dintr-un Milion« album art Sergiu Cioiu »Dintr-un Milion«(7", Mono) Electrecord EDC 10 264 Romania 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit