Real Name:
Sergiu Cioiu
Profile:
Romanian actor and singer born 7 October 1940 in Bucharest. Emigrated in Canada in 1983 after his one man show at Teatru Mic (recorded on "La o adica" LP) was banned by Romanian television.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2499770]

Artist

Sergiu Cioiu Discography Tracks

EDC 827 Sergiu Cioiu - Ce-ar Fi Dacă? / De Ce? / Pentru Cine? / Venise Vremea album art Sergiu Cioiu Ce-ar Fi Dacă? (as S. Cioiu) Sergiu Cioiu - Ce-ar Fi Dacă? / De Ce? / Pentru Cine? / Venise Vremea(7", Mono) Electrecord EDC 827 Romania 1967 Sell This Version
E 921 Sergiu Cioiu - "Vântule" Și Alte Cântece album art Sergiu Cioiu Cântă Alexandru Mandy Ce-ar Fi Dacă? Sergiu Cioiu Cântă Alexandru Mandy - "Vântule" Și Alte Cântece(2xCD, Comp) Eurostar (3) E 921 Romania 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit