Barry Shabaka Henley

Real Name:
Barry Joseph Henley
Profile:
American actor, born 15 September 1954 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA.
Variations:
[a2500998]

Artist

Barry Shabaka Henley Discography Tracks

Vocals

FF316 Barry Shabaka Henley - The Album album art San Francisco Mime Troupe Armies Of The Night (as Shabaka) and 2 more… San Francisco Mime Troupe - The Album(LP, Album) Flying Fish (2) FF316 US 1983 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

FF316 Barry Shabaka Henley - The Album album art San Francisco Mime Troupe Blow The Mother Up (as Shabaka) San Francisco Mime Troupe - The Album(LP, Album) Flying Fish (2) FF316 US 1983 Sell This Version