Elsy Lindgren

Real Name:
Elsy Maria Lindgren
Profile:
Swedish singer, born June 18, 1923 in Västerås - died January 31, 2015 in Stockholm
[a2501640]

Artist

Elsy Lindgren Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

7759 Elsy Lindgren - Klockorna I Dalen / Tårar album art Elsy Lindgren Klockorna I Dalen / Tårar(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7759 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
7766 Elsy Lindgren - En Sliten Grimma / Du Och Jag   album art Elsy Lindgren, Nils Weingard Elsy Lindgren, Nils Weingard - En Sliten Grimma / Du Och Jag (Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7766 Sweden 1954 Sell This Version
7792 Elsy Lindgren - Vad Finns Det Ovan Molnen? / Vildrosen album art Eva-Lill Wallentin - Elsy Lindgren / Elsy Lindgren Eva-Lill Wallentin - Elsy Lindgren / Elsy Lindgren - Vad Finns Det Ovan Molnen? / Vildrosen(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7792 Sweden 1954 Sell This Version
7809 Elsy Lindgren - Mjölnarens Irène / Där Blommar Violen album art Elsy Lindgren Mjölnarens Irène / Där Blommar Violen(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7809 Sweden 1954 Sell This Version
SEP 37 Elsy Lindgren - Så Länge Du Finns Till album art Elsy Lindgren Så Länge Du Finns Till(7", EP) Sonora (2) SEP 37 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
7876 Elsy Lindgren - Så Länge Du Finns Till / En Liten Flicka I Låga Skor album art Elsy Lindgren Så Länge Du Finns Till / En Liten Flicka I Låga Skor(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7876 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
SEP 11 Elsy Lindgren - Ann Caroline album art Elsy Lindgren Ann Caroline(7", EP) Sonora (2) SEP 11 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
SEP 49 Elsy Lindgren - Lappflickan album art Elsy Lindgren Lappflickan(7", EP) Sonora (2) SEP 49 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
SEP 80 Elsy Lindgren - Höst I En Park I Paris album art Elsy Lindgren Höst I En Park I Paris(7", EP) Sonora (2) SEP 80 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
1248 Elsy Lindgren - Fiskarflickans Sång / Våra Drömmars Hus album art Elsy Lindgren, Nils Weingards Orkester Elsy Lindgren, Nils Weingards Orkester - Fiskarflickans Sång / Våra Drömmars Hus(7", Mono) Sonora (2) 1248 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
SEP 86 Elsy Lindgren - Vildrosen album art Elsy Lindgren Vildrosen(7", EP) Sonora (2) SEP 86 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
SEP 134 Elsy Lindgren - Melodie D'amour album art Elsy Lindgren Melodie D'amour(7", EP) Sonora (2) SEP 134 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
SEP 152 Elsy Lindgren - Tuttan Och Ingeborg album art Elsy Lindgren Tuttan Och Ingeborg(7", EP) Sonora (2) SEP 152 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
SEP 146 Elsy Lindgren - Flickan I Minnesota album art Elsy Lindgren Flickan I Minnesota(7", EP) Sonora (2) SEP 146 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
UX 4897 Elsy Lindgren - Elsy + Yngve album art Elsy Lindgren Och Yngve Stoor Elsy Lindgren Och Yngve Stoor - Elsy + Yngve(7", EP) Telefunken UX 4897 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
UX 4922 Elsy Lindgren - Goodbye, Jimmy, Goodbye album art Elsy Lindgren Goodbye, Jimmy, Goodbye(7", EP) Telefunken UX 4922 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
SEP 161 Elsy Lindgren - Röda Anemoner album art Elsy Lindgren Röda Anemoner(7", EP) Sonora (2) SEP 161 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
SEP 165 Elsy Lindgren - En Ring Med Två Blodröda Stenar album art Elsy Lindgren En Ring Med Två Blodröda Stenar(7", EP) Sonora (2) SEP 165 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
LAS 504 Elsy Lindgren - Då Kom Ett Moln / Visor I Vinden album art Elsy Lindgren & Roland Haggren Elsy Lindgren & Roland Haggren - Då Kom Ett Moln / Visor I Vinden(7") Lani LAS 504 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
1256 Elsy Lindgren - Jag Sänder Mina Tankar album art Elsy Lindgren Med Rolf Larssons Orkester Elsy Lindgren Med Rolf Larssons Orkester - Jag Sänder Mina Tankar(7", Single) Sonora (2) 1256 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version