Ad

Pantaleón Perez Prado

Pantaleón Perez Prado

Real Name:Pantaleón Pérez Prado
Profile:

Born in Cuba on July 27th, 1926, he was the brother of the famous Dámaso Perez Prado (Perez Prado), "the king of mambo".
Percussionist, bassist, singer, arranger and orchestra leader.
Moved to Europe in the 1950s, and finally settled in Italy where he had a full mambo orchestra. While in Europe he also used 'Perez Prado' as stage named and was sued by his brother.
He died in Milano (Italy) on 1983.

In Groups:Pantaleón Perez Prado E La Sua Orchestra Cubana, I 7 Cubani Di Pantaleon Perez Prado
Variations:

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0