Anna Neagle

Real Name:
Florence Marjorie Robertson
Profile:
English actress and singer, born 20 October 1904 in Forest Gate, then in Essex, now London, England, died 3 June 1986 in West Byfleet, Surrey, England.
Sites:
[a2502290]

Artist

Anna Neagle Discography Tracks

Albums

Anna Neagle - Charlie Girl album art Joe Brown And Anna Neagle With HY Hazell / Stuart Damon / Derek Nimmo / Christine Holmes Joe Brown And Anna Neagle With HY Hazell / Stuart Damon / Derek Nimmo / Christine Holmes - Charlie Girl (Album) CBS, CBS UK 1965 Sell This Version
Anna Neagle - Charlie Girl (The Australian Cast Recording) album art Anna Neagle, Derek Nimmo, Johnny Farnham* Anna Neagle, Derek Nimmo, Johnny Farnham* - Charlie Girl (The Australian Cast Recording) (Album) His Master's Voice, EMI Australia 1972 Sell This Version