Trix (2)

Profile:
Argentinian triplet sisters singers, actresses and TV presenters. Maria Laura, Maria Emilia and Maria Eugenia Fernández (born in Buenos Aires, July 5, 1960) gained great popularity in the 70s. Their stage name in the spanish speaking world is "Las Trillizas de Oro" (engl: "The Triplets of Gold").
Aliases:

Trix (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Trix (2) - Trix album art Trix (2) Trix (Album) Jupiter Records, Jupiter Records South Korea 1981 Sell This Version
Trix (2) - In This Universe album art Trix (2) In This Universe (Album) Jupiter Records Japan 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Trix (2) - In This Universe album art Trix (2) In This Universe (Single) Jupiter Records Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Trix (2) - Fantasy album art Trix (2) Fantasy (Single) Jupiter Records, Jupiter Records Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Trix (2) - C'est La Vie album art Trix (2) C'est La Vie (Single) Jupiter Records Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Trix (2) - Do・Ki・Do・Ki・センセーション Just Wanna Dance Tonight album art Trix (2) Do・Ki・Do・Ki・センセーション Just Wanna Dance Tonight (Single) CBS/Sony Japan 1981 Sell This Version
07SP 565 Trix (2) - I Like Your Love/Got To Get The Feeling Again album art Trix (2) I Like Your Love/Got To Get The Feeling Again(7", Promo) CBS/Sony 07SP 565 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
JB 34 Trix (2) - M'Innamoro Di Te / C'Est La Vie album art Ricchi E Poveri / Trix (2) Ricchi E Poveri / Trix (2) - M'Innamoro Di Te / C'Est La Vie(7", Jukebox) Baby Records (2) JB 34 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
BR 50257 Trix (2) - Patatrac album art Trix (2) Patatrac(7", Single) Baby Records (2) BR 50257 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
144.868 Trix (2) - Got To Get The Feeling Again album art Trix (2) Got To Get The Feeling Again(7", Single) CNR 144.868 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
RIO 32 Trix (2) - (So Close To) Heaven album art Trix (2) (So Close To) Heaven(12") Rio Records RIO 32 Canada 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit