Xatar

Real Name:
Giwar Hajabi
Profile:
Kurdish rapper. Born on December 24th, 1981 in Kūh-e Qalā‘, Kordestān, Iran. Xatar (Kurdish for "danger") came as a refugee from Iran to Bonn (Germany) when he was a child. He grew up in the Brüser Berg district and was a member of the street gang "Brüser Berger Assis".

In December 2009, he and his seven accomplices, disguised as cops and taxmen, attacked a gold transporter on the A 81 near Ludwigsburg. They captured 1.8 million Euros' worth of dental gold and jewellery. Four of the eight offenders were arrested, two of them are in remand and the other two were released presumed innocent. Xatar and his label mate Samy (10) and the two other fugitives were wanted by Interpol, but were arrested in March 2010 in Iraq.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2502998]

Artist

Xatar Discography Tracks

Albums

AON001-2 Xatar - Alles Oder Nix album art Xatar Alles Oder Nix(CD, Album) Alles Oder Nix Records AON001-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Xatar - 415 album art Xatar 415 (Album) Alles Oder Nix Records Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Xatar - Baba Aller Babas album art Xatar Baba Aller Babas (Album) Alles Oder Nix Records Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Xatar Kopf Oder Zahl(2xFile, MP3, Single, VBR) Alles Oder Nix Records none Germany 2009
none Xatar - Interpol.com album art Xatar Interpol.com(6xFile, MP3, Maxi, 320) Alles Oder Nix Records none Germany 2012
none Xatar - Original album art Xatar Original(File, MP3, Single) Alles Oder Nix Records none Germany 2015