Franson

Real Name:
Frans Bo Liljenroth
Profile:
Swedish lyricist and actor, born December 1, 1911 in Stockholm - died August 6, 1969
[a2503044]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

BFB 1028 Franson - Atchi Cha-Cha album art Carl-Gustaf Lindstedt Atchi Cha-Cha = Achoo Cha-Cha Carl-Gustaf Lindstedt - Atchi Cha-Cha(7", EP) Bonniers Folkbibliotek BFB 1028 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
BFB 1015 Franson - Sail Along Silv'ry Moon album art Sven Lilja Min Komplimang, Cherie (Låt Oss Flyga Till En Stjärna) Sven Lilja - Sail Along Silv'ry Moon(7", EP) Bonniers Folkbibliotek BFB 1015 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
BFB 504 Franson - Vid Foten Av Fjället album art Sven Gösta Jonsson* Vid Foten Av Fjället (Red River Valley) Sven Gösta Jonsson* - Vid Foten Av Fjället(7") Bonniers Folkbibliotek BFB 504 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
BFB 1019 Franson - Jokkmokk Rokk album art Sven Gösta Jonsson* Vid Foten Av Fjället Sven Gösta Jonsson* - Jokkmokk Rokk(7", EP) Bonniers Folkbibliotek BFB 1019 Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
none Franson - Vid Foten Av Fjället album art United Camping Feat. Östen Med Resten Vid Foten Av Fjället (Eurojojkremix 2005) United Camping Feat. Östen Med Resten - Vid Foten Av Fjället(CDr, Single) Rymdens Nöjen none Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Franson - Bröllopet album art Bibi Johns Ingen I Vår Vida Värld Bibi Johns - Bröllopet Tip Norway Unknown Sell This Version
EPS 137 Franson - Souvenirs album art Gerd Persson Roly Poly Gerd Persson - Souvenirs(7", EP, Mono) RCA EPS 137 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
GP-10046 Franson - 10 Original Hits 1963-1970 album art Various Vid Foten Av Fjället Various - 10 Original Hits 1963-1970(LP) Grand Prix (2) GP-10046 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version