Timo Wuerz

Real Name:
Timo Würz
Profile:
German illustrator and comics artist, born 7 April 1973 in Schwäbisch Hall, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2503284]

Artist

Timo Wuerz Discography Tracks

Visual

Timo Wuerz - Rebirth: Metamorphosing Into Godhood album art Acheron Acheron - Rebirth: Metamorphosing Into Godhood (Album) Black Lotus Records, Black Lotus Records, The End Records Greece 2003 Sell This Version
795401-211, 795401211 Timo Wuerz - Geisterjäger Jac Longdon - The London Flungeon album art Wolfgang Strauss (2) Wolfgang Strauss (2) - Geisterjäger Jac Longdon - The London Flungeon(Cass) R&B Company, R&B Company 795401-211, 795401211 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Timo Wuerz - Decade Infernus 1988-1998 album art Acheron Acheron - Decade Infernus 1988-1998 (Comp) Black Lotus Records Greece 2004 Sell This Version
EQ014 Timo Wuerz - Our Voices - A Tribute To The Cure album art Various In Between Days (as Timo Würz) Various - Our Voices - A Tribute To The Cure(2xCD, Comp, Dig) Équinoxe Records, E-noxe EQ014 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
495724-311, 495724311 Timo Wuerz - Im Land Der Grünen Sonne album art H.G. Francis H.G. Francis - Im Land Der Grünen Sonne(CD) Maritim, Maritim 495724-311, 495724311 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
595352-311 Timo Wuerz - Bei Den Drei Eichen album art Edgar Wallace Edgar Wallace - Bei Den Drei Eichen(CD) Maritim 595352-311 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
BLRCD103, BLR/CD 103 Timo Wuerz - Crossing The Fiery Path album art Necromantia Necromantia - Crossing The Fiery Path(CD, Ltd, RE, RM, Dig) Black Lotus Records, Black Lotus Records BLRCD103, BLR/CD 103 Greece 2005 Sell This Version
BLRCD101 Timo Wuerz - Womanizer album art Absolute Steel Absolute Steel - Womanizer(CD, Album, Dig) Black Lotus Records BLRCD101 Greece 2005 Sell This Version
BLRCD106 Timo Wuerz - IV: Malice album art Necromantia Necromantia - IV: Malice(CD, RE, RM, Dig) Black Lotus Records BLRCD106 Greece 2005 Sell This Version
Timo Wuerz - Axes 2 Axes album art Eddie Ojeda Eddie Ojeda - Axes 2 Axes (Album) Black Lotus Records Russia 2005 Sell This Version
495725-211, 495725211 Timo Wuerz - Verloren In Der Unendlichkeit album art H.G. Francis H.G. Francis - Verloren In Der Unendlichkeit(Cass) Maritim, Maritim 495725-211, 495725211 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
495726-311, 495726311 Timo Wuerz - Im Bann Der Glühenden Augen album art H.G. Francis H.G. Francis - Im Bann Der Glühenden Augen(CD) Maritim, Maritim 495726-311, 495726311 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
SOM 162 Timo Wuerz - Demonized album art Astarte Astarte - Demonized(CD, Album, Enh) Season Of Mist SOM 162 US 2007 Sell This Version
PSRCD 005 Timo Wuerz - Icy Steel album art Icy Steel Icy Steel - Icy Steel(CD, Album) Pure Steel Records PSRCD 005 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
ZPR 002 Timo Wuerz - Funhouse Blues & Six Sick Sexy Covers album art Psychopunch Psychopunch - Funhouse Blues & Six Sick Sexy Covers(10", EP, Ltd, Red) Zyko P Records ZPR 002 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
NB 2160-0, NB 2160-0-1, NB 2160-0-2, 27361 21600 Timo Wuerz - Love And Other Disasters album art Sonic Syndicate Sonic Syndicate - Love And Other Disasters(CD, Album + DVD-V, PAL + Ltd, Dig) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 2160-0, NB 2160-0-1, NB 2160-0-2, 27361 21600 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
MAS CD0687 Timo Wuerz - Cast In Iron album art Iron Fate Iron Fate - Cast In Iron(CD, Album) Massacre Records MAS CD0687 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
PSRCD 032 Timo Wuerz - As The Gods Command album art Icy Steel Icy Steel - As The Gods Command(CD, Album) Pure Steel Records PSRCD 032 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Timo Wuerz - Marching On album art Axehammer Axehammer - Marching On (Album) Pure Steel Records Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Timo Wuerz - Apocalypse 666 album art The Mystery (2) The Mystery (2) - Apocalypse 666 (Album) Pure Steel Records Japan 2012 Sell This Version
TRI 450 CD Timo Wuerz - Humility - Die Verschollenen Archive II album art ASP & Chamber (2) ASP & Chamber (2) - Humility - Die Verschollenen Archive II(CD, EP, Ltd, RE) Gothic Novel Rock Records TRI 450 CD Germany 2012 Sell This Version
KR 056 Timo Wuerz - Masquerade album art Rizon (2) Rizon (2) - Masquerade(CD, Album) Karthago Records KR 056 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
PURCD008 Timo Wuerz - Invasion album art Fiakra Fiakra - Invasion(CD, Album) Pure Underground Records PURCD008 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
TRI 451 CD Timo Wuerz - Once In A Lifetime - Die Verschollenen Archive III  album art ASP & Chamber (2) ASP & Chamber (2) - Once In A Lifetime - Die Verschollenen Archive III (2xCD, Comp, RE) Gothic Novel Rock Records TRI 451 CD Germany 2012 Sell This Version
TRI 473 CD Timo Wuerz - Maskenhaft - Ein Versinken In Elf Bildern (Fremder-Zyklus, Teil 2) album art ASP ASP - Maskenhaft - Ein Versinken In Elf Bildern (Fremder-Zyklus, Teil 2)(3xCD, Album, Ltd, Num, Ult) Trisol, Gothic Novel Rock Records TRI 473 CD Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit