ASAP Ferg

Real Name:
Darold Ferguson
Profile:
Darold D. Brown Ferguson, Jr. (born October 20, 1988), better known by his stage name ASAP Ferg (stylized as A$AP Ferg), is an American rapper from New York City's Harlem neighborhood. Aside from his solo career, he is a member of the hip hop collective A$AP Mob, from which he adopted his moniker.

In January 2013, Ferg signed a solo record deal with Polo Grounds and RCA, the same labels that helped launch A$AP Worldwide, when Ferg's A$AP Mob cohorts A$AP Rocky and the late A$AP Yams, negotiated their own respective deal in 2011. His debut album Trap Lord was released on August 20, 2013, and was met with generally positive reviews. On April 22, 2016, Ferg released his second studio album, Always Strive and Prosper.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2503395]

Artist

Albums

ASAP Ferg - Trap Lord album art A$AP Ferg* Trap Lord (Album) A$AP Worldwide, Polo Grounds Music, RCA Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none ASAP Ferg - Ferg Forever album art ASAP Ferg Ferg Forever(19xFile, MP3, Mixtape, CBR) A$AP Worldwide, Datpiff none US 2014
ASAP Ferg - Always Strive And Prosper album art A$AP Ferg* Always Strive And Prosper (Album) A$AP Worldwide, Polo Grounds Music, RCA, Sony Music Europe 2016 Sell This Version
none ASAP Ferg - Still Striving album art ASAP Ferg Still Striving(14xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) A$AP Worldwide, Polo Grounds Music, RCA none US 2017

Singles & EPs

ASAP Ferg - Work album art A$AP Ferg* Work (Single) RCA Records US 2013
none ASAP Ferg - Shabba album art ASAP Ferg Feat. ASAP Rocky ASAP Ferg Feat. ASAP Rocky - Shabba(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none US 2013
none ASAP Ferg - Old English album art Young Thug (2), A$AP Ferg*, Freddie Gibbs Young Thug (2), A$AP Ferg*, Freddie Gibbs - Old English(File, AAC, Single, 256) Mass Appeal none US 2014
ASAP Ferg - New Level album art ASAP Ferg Feat. Future (4) ASAP Ferg Feat. Future (4) - New Level (Single) RCA Records 2015 Sell This Version
UL5945 ASAP Ferg - WDYW album art Carnage (17), Lil Uzi Vert, A$AP Ferg*, Rich The Kid Carnage (17), Lil Uzi Vert, A$AP Ferg*, Rich The Kid - WDYW(File, AAC, Single, 256) Ultra Records UL5945 US 2015
none ASAP Ferg - New Level (Remix) album art A$AP Ferg* Ft. Future (4), A$AP Rocky* & Lil Uzi Vert A$AP Ferg* Ft. Future (4), A$AP Rocky* & Lil Uzi Vert - New Level (Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) A$AP Worldwide, Polo Grounds Music, RCA none 2016
none ASAP Ferg - Back Hurt album art ASAP Ferg Feat. Migos ASAP Ferg Feat. Migos - Back Hurt(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none US 2016
none ASAP Ferg - Look At Us Now album art Lost Kings Ft. Ally Brooke* & A$AP Ferg* Lost Kings Ft. Ally Brooke* & A$AP Ferg* - Look At Us Now(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
none ASAP Ferg - East Coast album art ASAP Ferg Feat. Remy Martin ASAP Ferg Feat. Remy Martin - East Coast(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA Records none US 2017
none ASAP Ferg - Plain Jane album art A$AP Ferg* Plain Jane(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
none ASAP Ferg - Wrong album art ASAP Mob Feat. ASAP Rocky & ASAP Ferg ASAP Mob Feat. ASAP Rocky & ASAP Ferg - Wrong(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none Germany 2017
ASAP Ferg - King album art Nasty_C* Ft. A$AP Ferg* Nasty_C* Ft. A$AP Ferg* - King (Single) Universal Music South Africa France 2018 Sell This Version
BF105 ASAP Ferg - Fake Chanel album art Yellow Claw Ft. A$AP Ferg* & Creek Boyz Yellow Claw Ft. A$AP Ferg* & Creek Boyz - Fake Chanel(File, MP3, Single, 320) Barong Family BF105 Netherlands 2018
19075890041 ASAP Ferg - B-Sides album art ASAP Ferg B-Sides(12", EP) RCA, A$AP Worldwide 19075890041 US 2018 Sell This Version
- ASAP Ferg - Family album art ASAP Ferg Family(7", Spo) A$AP Ferg Productions, RCA, Polo Grounds Music - US 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none ASAP Ferg - Don't Wanna Dance album art Elle Varner Ft. A$AP Ferg* Elle Varner Ft. A$AP Ferg* - Don't Wanna Dance(CDr, Promo) Sony Music none Sweden 2014 Sell This Version