ASAP Ferg

Real Name:
Darold Ferguson
Profile:
Darold D. Brown Ferguson, Jr. (born October 20, 1988), better known by his stage name ASAP Ferg (stylized as A$AP Ferg), is an American rapper from New York City's Harlem neighborhood. Aside from his solo career, he is a member of the hip hop collective A$AP Mob, from which he adopted his moniker.

In January 2013, Ferg signed a solo record deal with Polo Grounds and RCA, the same labels that helped launch A$AP Worldwide, when Ferg's A$AP Mob cohorts A$AP Rocky and the late A$AP Yams, negotiated their own respective deal in 2011. His debut album Trap Lord was released on August 20, 2013, and was met with generally positive reviews. On April 22, 2016, Ferg released his second studio album, Always Strive and Prosper.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

88883-73737-2 ASAP Ferg - Trap Lord album art A$AP Ferg* Trap Lord (Album) A$AP Worldwide, Polo Grounds Music, RCA 88883-73737-2 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none ASAP Ferg - Ferg Forever album art ASAP Ferg Ferg Forever(19xFile, MP3, Mixtape, CBR) A$AP Worldwide, Datpiff none US 2014
88843-09877-1 ASAP Ferg - Always Strive And Prosper album art A$AP Ferg* Always Strive And Prosper (Album) A$AP Worldwide, Polo Grounds Music, RCA, Sony Music 88843-09877-1 US 2016 Sell This Version
none ASAP Ferg - Still Striving album art ASAP Ferg Still Striving(14xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) A$AP Worldwide, Polo Grounds Music, RCA none US 2017
none, G010004473466X ASAP Ferg - Floor Seats II album art ASAP Ferg Floor Seats II(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) A$AP Worldwide, RCA, Polo Grounds Music none, G010004473466X US 2020

Singles & EPs

none ASAP Ferg - Villain album art Liam Bailey Feat. A$AP Ferg* Liam Bailey Feat. A$AP Ferg* - Villain(CDr, Single, Promo, Car) Sony Music none Australia 2010 Sell This Version
none ASAP Ferg - Work album art A$AP Ferg* Work (Single) RCA Records none US 2013
none ASAP Ferg - Shabba (Remix) album art A$AP Ferg* Featuring Shabba Ranks, Migos, Busta Rhymes A$AP Ferg* Featuring Shabba Ranks, Migos, Busta Rhymes - Shabba (Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none US 2013
none ASAP Ferg - Shabba album art A$AP Ferg* Featuring A$AP Rocky* A$AP Ferg* Featuring A$AP Rocky* - Shabba(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none US 2013
none ASAP Ferg - Hood Pope album art A$AP Ferg* Hood Pope(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none US 2013
none ASAP Ferg - Lotta That album art G-Eazy Feat. A$AP Ferg* & Danny Seth G-Eazy Feat. A$AP Ferg* & Danny Seth - Lotta That(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none US 2014
none ASAP Ferg - Old English album art Young Thug (2), A$AP Ferg*, Freddie Gibbs Young Thug (2), A$AP Ferg*, Freddie Gibbs - Old English(File, AAC, Single, 256) Mass Appeal none US 2014
none ASAP Ferg - New Level album art A$AP Ferg* Ft. Future (4) A$AP Ferg* Ft. Future (4) - New Level (Single) RCA Records none 2015 Sell This Version
UL5945 ASAP Ferg - WDYW album art Carnage (17), Lil Uzi Vert, A$AP Ferg*, Rich The Kid Carnage (17), Lil Uzi Vert, A$AP Ferg*, Rich The Kid - WDYW(File, AAC, Single, 256) Ultra Records UL5945 US 2015
none ASAP Ferg - New Level (Remix) album art A$AP Ferg* Ft. Future (4), A$AP Rocky* & Lil Uzi Vert A$AP Ferg* Ft. Future (4), A$AP Rocky* & Lil Uzi Vert - New Level (Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) A$AP Worldwide, Polo Grounds Music, RCA none 2016
none ASAP Ferg - Back Hurt album art A$AP Ferg* Feat. Migos A$AP Ferg* Feat. Migos - Back Hurt(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none US 2016
none ASAP Ferg - East Coast album art A$AP Ferg* Feat. Remy Ma* A$AP Ferg* Feat. Remy Ma* - East Coast(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none US 2017
none ASAP Ferg - Plain Jane album art A$AP Ferg* Plain Jane (Single) RCA none US 2017 Sell This Version
none ASAP Ferg - Nasty (Who Dat) album art A$AP Ferg* Feat. Migos A$AP Ferg* Feat. Migos - Nasty (Who Dat)(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none US 2017
none ASAP Ferg - Look At Us Now album art Lost Kings Ft. Ally Brooke* & A$AP Ferg* Lost Kings Ft. Ally Brooke* & A$AP Ferg* - Look At Us Now(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
none ASAP Ferg - Plain Jane (Remix) album art Ferg* Feat. Nicki Minaj Ferg* Feat. Nicki Minaj - Plain Jane (Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA Records none US 2017
none ASAP Ferg - Aw Yea album art A$AP Ferg* Feat. Lil Yachty A$AP Ferg* Feat. Lil Yachty - Aw Yea(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none US 2017
none ASAP Ferg - Our Streets album art DJ Premier, A$AP Ferg* DJ Premier, A$AP Ferg* - Our Streets(File, MP3, Single) Payday none US 2017
none ASAP Ferg - Tango album art A$AP Ferg* Tango(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none US 2017
none ASAP Ferg - Wrong album art A$AP Mob* Feat. A$AP Rocky* & A$AP Ferg* A$AP Mob* Feat. A$AP Rocky* & A$AP Ferg* - Wrong(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none Germany 2017