Big Daddy Wilson

Real Name:
Wilson Blount
Profile:
Big Daddy Wilson was born August 19, 1960 in a small town called Edenton, North Carolina. He's married to Helga Blount and lives in Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2503887]

Artist

Albums

CRCD-058 Big Daddy Wilson - Get On Your Knees And Pray album art Big Daddy Wilson & Mississippi Grave Diggers Big Daddy Wilson & Mississippi Grave Diggers - Get On Your Knees And Pray(CD) Crossroads Records CRCD-058 Hungary 2004 Sell This Version
CRCD-060 Big Daddy Wilson - My Day Will Come album art Big Daddy Wilson & Doc Fozz Big Daddy Wilson & Doc Fozz - My Day Will Come(CD) Crossroads Records CRCD-060 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
1315-1514-21 Big Daddy Wilson - Doin´It Right album art Big Daddy Wilson, Doc Fozz Big Daddy Wilson, Doc Fozz - Doin´It Right(CD) New Music Distribution 1315-1514-21 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
RUF 1152 Big Daddy Wilson - Love Is The Key album art Big Daddy Wilson Love Is The Key(CD, Album) Ruf Records RUF 1152 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
RUF 1172 Big Daddy Wilson - Thumb A Ride album art Big Daddy Wilson Thumb A Ride(CD, Album) Ruf Records RUF 1172 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
DFGCD 8742 Big Daddy Wilson - I'm Your Man album art Big Daddy Wilson I'm Your Man (Album) DIXIEFROG Records DFGCD 8742 Austria 2013 Sell This Version
PR002 Big Daddy Wilson - Live In Luxembourg at L'Inouï album art Big Daddy Wilson Live In Luxembourg at L'Inouï(CD) Phamosa Records PR002 2013 Sell This Version
DFGCD 8775 Big Daddy Wilson - Time album art Big Daddy Wilson Time (Album) DixieFrog DFGCD 8775 France 2015 Sell This Version
BSMF-2546 Big Daddy Wilson - Neckbone Stew album art Big Daddy Wilson Neckbone Stew (Album) Ruf Records BSMF-2546 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
RUF 1258 Big Daddy Wilson - Blues Caravan 2017 album art Big Daddy Wilson, Vanessa Collier, Si Cranstoun Big Daddy Wilson, Vanessa Collier, Si Cranstoun - Blues Caravan 2017(CD + DVD-V) Ruf Records RUF 1258 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
RUF 1427 Big Daddy Wilson - Songs From The Road album art Big Daddy Wilson Songs From The Road(Album + CD + DVD-V, NTSC) Ruf Records RUF 1427 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
RUF 2058 Big Daddy Wilson - Deep In My Soul album art Big Daddy Wilson Deep In My Soul (Album) Ruf Records RUF 2058 Germany 2019 Sell This Version