Paul Cook

Real Name:
Paul Thomas Cook
Profile:
English drummer born 20 July 1956, mostly known for being a founder member of the Sex Pistols. Married to Jeni Cook with whom he has a daughter, Hollie Cook.

Note: for the engineer please use Paul Cook (9).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LTD EDT CD1 The Professionals — Paul Cook The Professionals (7) Featuring Steve Jones (2) And Paul Cook The Professionals (7) Featuring Steve Jones (2) And Paul Cook - The Professionals Limited Edition Records (2) LTD EDT CD1 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BALACLAVA 1 Charge Of The Light Brigade — Paul Cook The Tallywags : Tom Spencer (5)Paul CookChris McCormack (2)Danny McCormack (2)Olga (4) The Tallywags : Tom Spencer (5)Paul CookChris McCormack (2)Danny McCormack (2)Olga (4) - Charge Of The Light Brigade(CDr, Single, Promo) Barrel And Squidger Records BALACLAVA 1 UK 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sonic Assault — Paul Cook Jonny Weathers With Paul Cook Jonny Weathers With Paul Cook - Sonic Assault (EP) Lynch Law Records none UK 2018 Sell This Version