Ad

Dave Goodman

Profile:

Born 26th March 1951. Died 10th February 2015.
Musician and producer, who recorded artists such as Sex Pistols, The Vibrators, UK Subs and Cash Pussies.
He founded an indie label called The Label (2) with Caruzo Fuller, and set up a recording studio in Croydon called Cherry Studios.
He later went on to produce music videos as well as organising solar powered stages at Glastonbury and other festivals.

Sites:davegoodman.co.uk
Aliases:P. Dickerson
In Groups:Dave Goodman And Friends, New Age Radio, The Ex Pistols, The Friendly Hopeful's, Internet Cafe Orchestra
Variations:
Viewing All | Dave Goodman

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0