Joseph D. Reitman

Joseph D. Reitman

Real Name:
Joseph David Reitman
American film and television actor, writer, producer and director. As an actor he has appeared in an array of films and television programmes, including: Jay And Silent Bob Strike Back, Married With Children, The Drew Carey Show, NCIS: Los Angeles, The Shield, Monk, and CSI: Miami. In 2013, he was co-executive producer of Cheech & Chong's Animated Movie.

Formerly married to Shannon Elizabeth.

Born: 25th May 1968, in Brookline, Massachusetts, USA.


Joseph D. Reitman Discography Tracks


Various Two Thumbs Up Various - Jay And Silent Bob Strike Back (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp) Universal Records US 2001 Sell This Version