MF Doom

Real Name:
Daniel Dumile Thompson
Profile:
Daniel Dumile (/ˈduːmɪleɪ/ DOO-mil-ay; born January 9, 1971) is a hip hop recording artist best known for his "super villain" stage persona and unique lyrics, Dumile has taken on several stage names in his career, most notably MF Doom (stylized as MF DOOM).

Dumile was born in London, England, the son of a Trinidadian mother and a Zimbabwean father. His family moved to Long Island, New York when he was a child; Dumile remains a British citizen and has not gained American citizenship.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

MF Doom Tracks Discography

Loading